Crucial Conversations Tools fo

Kerry Patterson

ISBN 10: 0071401946 ISBN 13: 9780071401944
Verlag: McGraw-Hill, 2002
Gebraucht Softcover

Verkäufer World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 20. Dezember 2007


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00101937461

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

The New York Times Bestseller!

Learn how to keep your cool and get the results you want when emotions flare.

When stakes are high, opinions vary, and emotions run strong, you have three choices: Avoid a crucial conversation and suffer the consequences; handle the conversation badly and suffer the consequences; or read Crucial Conversations and discover how to communicate best when it matters most. Crucial Conversations gives you the tools you need to step up to life's most difficult and important conversations, say what's on your mind, and achieve the positive resolutions you want. You'll learn how to:

  • Prepare for high-impact situations with a six-minute mastery technique
  • Make it safe to talk about almost anything
  • Be persuasive, not abrasive
  • Keep listening when others blow up or clam up
  • Turn crucial conversations into the action and results you want

Whether they take place at work or at home, with your neighbors or your spouse, crucial conversations can have a profound impact on your career, your happiness, and your future. With the skills you learn in this book, you'll never have to worry about the outcome of a crucial conversation again.

Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor:

Kerry Patterson, Joseph Grenny, Ron McMillan, and Al Switzler are top international corporate consultants and cofounders of Vitality Alliance, Inc., and VitalSmarts. Together they have developed dozens of corporate training programs for dozens of Fortune 500 companies.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: Crucial Conversations Tools fo
Verlag: McGraw-Hill
Erscheinungsdatum: 2002
Einband: Softcover
Zustand: Very Good

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Kerry Patterson, Joseph Grenny, Ron McMillan, Al Switzler
Verlag: McGraw-Hill, 2002
ISBN 10: 0071401946 ISBN 13: 9780071401944
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers BOS-Q-12f-01584

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 1,41
EUR 3,46 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Patterson, Kerry; Grenny, Joseph; Mcmillan, Ron; Switzler, Al
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Contemporary, 2002
ISBN 10: 0071401946 ISBN 13: 9780071401944
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers BXM.CG1D

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 1,44
EUR 3,47 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Patterson, Kerry; Grenny, Joseph; Mcmillan, Ron; Switzler, Al
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Contemporary, 2002
ISBN 10: 0071401946 ISBN 13: 9780071401944
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers BXM.CKL0

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 1,89
EUR 3,47 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Patterson, Kerry; Grenny, Joseph; Mcmillan, Ron; Switzler, Al
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Contemporary, 2002
ISBN 10: 0071401946 ISBN 13: 9780071401944
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers BXM.CL6I

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 1,89
EUR 3,47 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Patterson, Kerry; Grenny, Joseph; Mcmillan, Ron; Switzler, Al
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Contemporary, 2002
ISBN 10: 0071401946 ISBN 13: 9780071401944
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers BXM.CLVQ

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 1,89
EUR 3,47 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Kerry Patterson, Joseph Grenny, Ron McMillan, Al Switzler
Verlag: McGraw-Hill, 2002
ISBN 10: 0071401946 ISBN 13: 9780071401944
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: Open Books, Chicago, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers mon0000249133

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 1,97
EUR 3,46 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Kerry Patterson, Joseph Grenny, Ron McMillan, Al Switzler
Verlag: Mcgraw-hill, 2002
ISBN 10: 0071401946 ISBN 13: 9780071401944
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Fine. Grade 4 out of 5 points. This is a used book. Book may have wear due to handling. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers mon0000050159

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,24
EUR 3,47 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Kerry Patterson, Joseph Grenny, Ron McMillan, Al Switzler
Verlag: Mcgraw-hill, 2002
ISBN 10: 0071401946 ISBN 13: 9780071401944
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. All orders ship by next business day! This is a used book. Grade 3 out 5 points. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. We are a small company and very thankful for your business! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers RED0HOYA29B3

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,24
EUR 3,47 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Al Switzler,Ron McMillan,Joseph Grenny,Kerry Patterson
Verlag: McGraw-Hill, 2002
ISBN 10: 0071401946 ISBN 13: 9780071401944
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers mon0000183706

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,63
EUR 5,20 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Kerry Patterson
Verlag: McGraw-Hill, 2002
ISBN 10: 0071401946 ISBN 13: 9780071401944
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: Duru Media, Tallahassee, FL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 01KT7QD1KM894QH

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,96
EUR 2,60 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 111 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen