Dancing with My Heavenly Father: Choosing Joy in a Less-Than-Perfect World

Clarkson, Sally

ISBN 10: 0307457060 ISBN 13: 9780307457066
Verlag: PRH Christian Publishing, 2010
Gebraucht Softcover

Verkäufer World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 20. Dezember 2007


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Item is in like new condition. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00104121988

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

Let Your Soul Dance with Delight in God
 
Do you sometimes feel victimized by circumstances? Are you overwhelmed by weariness, fear, or discouragement? Do you wonder, Where can I go to claim the promise of Jesus that my joy could be made full?


When trusted author and mentor Sally Clarkson noticed a lack of joy in her own life, she realized how easy it can be, especially for women with overloaded to-do lists, to feel weighed down by drudgery and disappointment. But rather than slogging through her days, Sally wanted to know the delight of God's presence. She began prayerfully exploring how to cultivate deep-rooted joy even in the midst of difficult seasons.


In this warm and wise book, she invites you to experience for yourself what happens when you trust God to lead you into a life of anticipation, passion, and purpose.


Weaving biblical insights with real-life stories that reflect every Christian woman's deepest longings, Dancing with My Father reveals how any woman, in any circumstance, can daily live in beauty and grace, joy and peace.

Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor: Sally Clarkson is a popular speaker who has worked in various ministries for more than thirty years. She is the author of several books, including The Mission of Motherhood. She and her husband, Clay, are the cofounders of Whole Heart Ministries, which encourages and equips Christian parents. The Clarkson's live with their four children just outside of Colorado Springs, Colorado.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: Dancing with My Heavenly Father: Choosing ...
Verlag: PRH Christian Publishing
Erscheinungsdatum: 2010
Einband: Softcover
Zustand: Like New

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Foto des Verkäufers

Clarkson, Sally
Verlag: PRH Christian Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 0307457060 ISBN 13: 9780307457066
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. Signs of wear and consistent use. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers GICWV.0307457060.G

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,60
EUR 3,46 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Clarkson, Sally
Verlag: WaterBrook, 2010
ISBN 10: 0307457060 ISBN 13: 9780307457066
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_433221456

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,13
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Clarkson, Sally
Verlag: WaterBrook, 2010
ISBN 10: 0307457060 ISBN 13: 9780307457066
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_448078232

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,13
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Clarkson, Sally
Verlag: WaterBrook, 2010
ISBN 10: 0307457060 ISBN 13: 9780307457066
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_451161833

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,13
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Clarkson, Sally
Verlag: WaterBrook, 2010
ISBN 10: 0307457060 ISBN 13: 9780307457066
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_460247212

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,13
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Clarkson, Sally
ISBN 10: 0307457060 ISBN 13: 9780307457066
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 0307457060-8-1

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,21
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Clarkson, Sally
Verlag: PRH Christian Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 0307457060 ISBN 13: 9780307457066
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Ships quickly. Almost like new. Minimal shelf/reading wear. LIGHT TANNING TO EDGES. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers EC-04012025-KAW023

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,46
EUR 3,46 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Clarkson, Sally
Verlag: PRH Christian Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 0307457060 ISBN 13: 9780307457066
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00101134853

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,69
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Clarkson, Sally
Verlag: PRH Christian Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 0307457060 ISBN 13: 9780307457066
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00104273049

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,69
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Clarkson, Sally
Verlag: PRH Christian Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 0307457060 ISBN 13: 9780307457066
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00100307490

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,69
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 35 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen