I Dared to Call Him Father: The Miraculous Story of a Muslim Woman's Encounter with God

Schneider, Richard; Sheikh, Bilquis

ISBN 10: 0800793242 ISBN 13: 9780800793241
Verlag: Chosen Books, 2003
Gebraucht Softcover

Verkäufer Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 19. März 2024


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers COLV.0800793242.G

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

I Dared to Call Him Father is the fascinating true story of Bilquis Sheikh, a prominent Muslim woman. Her unusual journey to a personal relationship with God turned her world upside down-and put her life in danger. Originally published in 1978, the book has sold 300,000 copies and is a classic in Muslim evangelism. The 25th anniversary edition includes an afterword by a missionary friend of Bilquis who plays a prominent role in the story and an appendix on how the East enriches the West.

Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor: Bilquis Sheikh was the wife of a high-ranking government official in Pakistan. She gave her life to Jesus Christ in 1966. In 1972, sponsored by Samaritan's Purse, she resettled in the United States, where she spoke widely and shared her faith with many. Years later Bilquis returned to Pakistan, where she died in 1997. She was given a Christian funeral.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: I Dared to Call Him Father: The Miraculous ...
Verlag: Chosen Books
Erscheinungsdatum: 2003
Einband: Softcover
Zustand: good

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Foto des Verkäufers

Schneider, Richard; Sheikh, Bilquis
Verlag: Chosen Books, 2003
ISBN 10: 0800793242 ISBN 13: 9780800793241
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 2Y6RVP000RGO_ns

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,21
EUR 3,46 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Schneider, Richard H., Sheikh, Bilquis
Verlag: Chosen Books, 2003
ISBN 10: 0800793242 ISBN 13: 9780800793241
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_452200777

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,68
EUR 3,03 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Sheikh, Bilquis, Schneider, Richard H.
Verlag: Chosen Books, 2003
ISBN 10: 0800793242 ISBN 13: 9780800793241
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_447502895

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,68
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Schneider, Richard H., Sheikh, Bilquis
Verlag: Chosen Books, 2003
ISBN 10: 0800793242 ISBN 13: 9780800793241
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_445334846

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,90
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Schneider, Richard H., Sheikh, Bilquis
Verlag: Chosen Books, 2003
ISBN 10: 0800793242 ISBN 13: 9780800793241
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_464001956

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,90
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Schneider, Richard H., Sheikh, Bilquis
Verlag: Chosen Books, 2003
ISBN 10: 0800793242 ISBN 13: 9780800793241
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_462932831

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,90
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Schneider, Richard H., Sheikh, Bilquis
Verlag: Chosen Books, 2003
ISBN 10: 0800793242 ISBN 13: 9780800793241
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_433664431

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,90
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Schneider, Richard; Sheikh, Bilquis
Verlag: Chosen Books, 2003
ISBN 10: 0800793242 ISBN 13: 9780800793241
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. Signs of wear and consistent use. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers GICWV.0800793242.G

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,98
EUR 3,46 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Schneider, Richard; Sheikh, Bilquis
Verlag: Chosen Books, 2003
ISBN 10: 0800793242 ISBN 13: 9780800793241
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers ZEV.0800793242.VG

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,11
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Schneider, Richard; Sheikh, Bilquis
Verlag: Chosen Books, 2003
ISBN 10: 0800793242 ISBN 13: 9780800793241
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers ZBV.0800793242.VG

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,42
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 75 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen