Deadpool Volume 5: Wedding of Deadpool (Marvel Now)

Way, Daniel, Kelly, Joe, Waid, Mark, Nicieza, Fabian, Posehn, Brian, Duggan, Gerry

ISBN 10: 0785189335 ISBN 13: 9780785189336
Verlag: Marvel, 2014
Gebraucht Paperback

Verkäufer Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 15. September 2017


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_459653777

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

The day you never dreamed would come has finally arrived: Deadpool is getting married! But to whom?! Tune in to find out as Deadpool and his mysterious bride tie the knot! And to celebrate this magical occasion, we've rounded up every single writer who ever penned Wade's series to contribute new stories! But when Deadpool and his bride honeymoon in Japan, will married life agree with our mouthy merc? Or will he start doing the "take my wife, please" joke all the time? Plus: another Deadpool flashback tale, as Wade travels to the 1950s to save Nick Fury from the menace of - time-traveling Hitler! And Madcap teams up (sort of) with Deadpool to answer the burning question. "Whatever happened to the white caption boxes?" Featuring Thor, Daredevil, Luke Cage and more! Collecting DEADPOOL (2012) #26-28 and DEADPOOL ANNUAL (2013) #1.

Von der hinteren Coverseite: The day you never dreamed would come has finally arrived: Deadpool is getting married! But to whom?! Tune in to find out as Deadpool and his mysterious bride tie the knot! And to celebrate this magical occasion, we've rounded up every single writer who ever penned Wade's series to contribute new stories! But when Deadpool and his bride honeymoon in Japan, will married life agree with our mouthy merc? Or will he start doing the 'take my wife, please' joke all the time? Plus: another Deadpool flashback tale, as Wade travels to the 1950s to save Nick Fury from the menace of - time-traveling Hitler! And Madcap teams up (sort of) with Deadpool to answer the burning question. 'Whatever happened to the white caption boxes?' Featuring Thor, Daredevil, Luke Cage and more! Collecting DEADPOOL (2012) #26-28 and DEADPOOL ANNUAL (2013) #1.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: Deadpool Volume 5: Wedding of Deadpool (...
Verlag: Marvel
Erscheinungsdatum: 2014
Einband: Paperback
Illustrator: Koblish, Scott
Zustand: Very Good

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Foto des Verkäufers

DUGGAN, Gerry & POSEHN, Brian
Verlag: Marvel, 2014
ISBN 10: 0785189335 ISBN 13: 9780785189336
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. Koblish, Scott (illustrator). Deadpool vol. 5, first printing. Slight curling from handling wear but overall clean and tidy. Used - Very Good. VG paperback. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers BOOKS330732I

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,05
EUR 16,20 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Gerry Duggan
Verlag: Marvel - US, 2014
ISBN 10: 0785189335 ISBN 13: 9780785189336
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Like New. Koblish, Scott (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers rev6445910731

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,25
EUR 6,64 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Gerry Duggan
Verlag: Marvel - US, 2014
ISBN 10: 0785189335 ISBN 13: 9780785189336
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Koblish, Scott (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers rev3193973362

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,34
EUR 6,64 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Duggan, Gerry; Posehn, Brian; Nicieza, Fabian
Verlag: Marvel Universe, 2014
ISBN 10: 0785189335 ISBN 13: 9780785189336
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: acceptable. Koblish, Scott (illustrator). Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers GICWV.0785189335.A

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 6,30
EUR 3,46 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Duggan, Gerry, Posehn, Brian, Nicieza, Fabian, Waid, Mark, Kelly, Joe, Way, Daniel
Verlag: Marvel, 2014
ISBN 10: 0785189335 ISBN 13: 9780785189336
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Koblish, Scott (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_470503712

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 6,30
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Way, Daniel, Kelly, Joe, Waid, Mark, Nicieza, Fabian, Posehn, Brian, Duggan, Gerry
Verlag: Marvel, 2014
ISBN 10: 0785189335 ISBN 13: 9780785189336
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Koblish, Scott (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_467671645

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 6,30
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Way, Daniel,Kelly, Joe,Waid, Mark,Nicieza, Fabian,Posehn, Brian,Duggan, Gerry
Verlag: Marvel, 2014
ISBN 10: 0785189335 ISBN 13: 9780785189336
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Koblish, Scott (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_469571938

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 6,31
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Way, Daniel, Kelly, Joe, Waid, Mark, Nicieza, Fabian, Posehn, Brian, Duggan, Gerry
Verlag: Marvel, 2014
ISBN 10: 0785189335 ISBN 13: 9780785189336
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Koblish, Scott (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_468879277

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 6,31
EUR 3,03 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Nicieza, Fabian, Posehn, Brian, Duggan, Gerry
ISBN 10: 0785189335 ISBN 13: 9780785189336
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Koblish, Scott (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 14375474-6

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 7,45
EUR 5,79 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Duggan, Gerry; Posehn, Brian; Nicieza, Fabian
Verlag: Marvel Universe, 2014
ISBN 10: 0785189335 ISBN 13: 9780785189336
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. Koblish, Scott (illustrator). 1780678591. 6/5/2026 4:56:31 PM. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers U9780785189336

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 7,65
EUR 6,35 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 6 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen