Debating Calvinism Five Points

Hunt, Dave

ISBN 10: 1590522737 ISBN 13: 9781590522738
Verlag: PRH Christian Publishing, 2004
Gebraucht Softcover

Verkäufer World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 20. Dezember 2007


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00102953915

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

A centuries-old belief system is put to the test as two prominent authors examine and debate the subject of Calvinism from opposing viewpoints. James White, author of The Potter's Freedom, takes the Calvinist position. Dave Hunt, author of What Love Is This, opposes him. The exchange is lively and at times intense as these two articulate men wrestle over what the Scriptures tell us about God's sovereignty and man's free will. This thought-provoking, challenging book provides potent responses to the most frequently asked questions about Calvinism.

Is God free to love anyone He wants?
Do you have any choice in your own salvation?


It’s time to find out.

Calvinism has been a topic of intense discussion for centuries. In this lively debate, two passionate thinkers take opposing sides, providing valuable responses to the most frequently asked questions about Calvinism. Only you can decide where you stand on questions that determine how you think about your salvation.

Story Behind the Book

The subject of Calvinism has been hotly debated for many years, and now two prominent authors and researchers will debate this controversial topic in a book debate. This project came about when Mr. Hunt wrote What Love is This- Calvinism’s Misrepresentation of God. Mr. Hunt was challenged by many on the Calvinist bench and he eventually agreed to do a debate in a book format. The books purpose is to get you to think and come to your own conclusions.

Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor: Dave Hunt

Dave Hunt is an internationally-known author and lecturer. His bestselling books have been translated into more than forty languages and have sold more than 4 million copies. Mr. Hunt co-hosts his own weekly radio program Search the Scriptures Daily which is broadcast to over 100 stations in the US and worldwide. He and his wife, Ruth, have four children and live in central Oregon.

James White

James White is the director of Alpha and Omega Ministries, which is dedicated to defending the historic Protestant position on the sufficiency of Scripture and Salvation. The author of Letters to a Mormon Elder and The King James Only Controversy, and the coauthor of The Same Sex Controversy, White and his wife, Kelli, have two children and live in Phoenix, AZ.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: Debating Calvinism Five Points
Verlag: PRH Christian Publishing
Erscheinungsdatum: 2004
Einband: Softcover
Zustand: Very Good

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

White, James,Hunt, Dave
Verlag: PRH Christian Publishing, 2004
ISBN 10: 1590522737 ISBN 13: 9781590522738
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers mon0003486510

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 1,78
EUR 3,41 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Hunt, Dave; White, James
Verlag: PRH Christian Publishing, 2004
ISBN 10: 1590522737 ISBN 13: 9781590522738
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Good. The corners are slightly bent. Used - Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 6-Z-1-0281

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 1,96
EUR 4,05 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Dave Hunt
Verlag: PRH Christian Publishing, 2004
ISBN 10: 1590522737 ISBN 13: 9781590522738
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers GOR004337203

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,61
EUR 6,49 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Hunt, Dave; White, James
Verlag: PRH Christian Publishing, 2004
ISBN 10: 1590522737 ISBN 13: 9781590522738
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 1590522737-3-37015849

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,77
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Hunt, Dave
Verlag: PRH Christian Publishing, 2004
ISBN 10: 1590522737 ISBN 13: 9781590522738
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00103863242

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,78
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Hunt, Dave
Verlag: PRH Christian Publishing, 2004
ISBN 10: 1590522737 ISBN 13: 9781590522738
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00100977474

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,78
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Dave Hunt,James White
Verlag: Multnomah February 2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 1590522737 ISBN 13: 9781590522738
Gebraucht Trade Paperback

Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Trade Paperback. Zustand: Used - Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 302394

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,45
EUR 5,30 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Hunt, Dave; White, James
Verlag: PRH Christian Publishing, 2004
ISBN 10: 1590522737 ISBN 13: 9781590522738
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: very_good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers ZWV.1590522737.VG

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,64
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

-
Verlag: -, 2004
ISBN 10: 1590522737 ISBN 13: 9781590522738
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Debating Calvinism: Five Points, Two Views This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 7719-9781590522738

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,21
EUR 4,77 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Hunt, Dave; White, James
ISBN 10: 1590522737 ISBN 13: 9781590522738
Gebraucht Soft cover

Anbieter: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Soft cover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 073358

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,34
EUR 3,45 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 41 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen