Dispatches

Michael Herr

ISBN 10: 0380019760 ISBN 13: 9780380019762
Verlag: Avon Books, 1978
Gebraucht Paperback

Verkäufer ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 25. Mai 2012


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers G0380019760I5N00

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

(Book Jacket Status: Jacketed)

Written on the front lines in Vietnam, Dispatches became an immediate classic of war reportage when it was published in 1977.

From its terrifying opening pages to its final eloquent words, Dispatches makes us see, in unforgettable and unflinching detail, the chaos and fervor of the war and the surreal insanity of life in that singular combat zone. Michael Herrâ s unsparing, unorthodox retellings of the day-to-day events in Vietnam take on the force of poetry, rendering clarity from one of the most incomprehensible and nightmarish events of our time.

Dispatches is among the most blistering and compassionate accounts of war in our literature.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: Dispatches
Verlag: Avon Books
Erscheinungsdatum: 1978
Einband: Paperback
Zustand: Fair
Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Herr, Michael
Verlag: Avon Books, 1978
ISBN 10: 0380019760 ISBN 13: 9780380019762
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_474018300

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,52
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Herr, Michael
Verlag: Avon Books, 1978
ISBN 10: 0380019760 ISBN 13: 9780380019762
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_471495706

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,52
EUR 3,03 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Herr, Michael
Verlag: Avon Books, 1978
ISBN 10: 0380019760 ISBN 13: 9780380019762
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_469347827

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,52
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Herr, Michael
Verlag: Avon Books, 1978
ISBN 10: 0380019760 ISBN 13: 9780380019762
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_470063368

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,52
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Herr, Michael
Verlag: Avon Books, 1978
ISBN 10: 0380019760 ISBN 13: 9780380019762
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers GICWV.0380019760.A

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,53
EUR 3,46 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Herr, Michael
Verlag: Avon Books, 1978
ISBN 10: 0380019760 ISBN 13: 9780380019762
Gebraucht Soft Cover

Anbieter: Dragonfly Books, Victoria, BC, Kanada

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Soft Cover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. May require extra postage. Size: Mass Market Paperback. Used. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 184561

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,92
EUR 12,57 Versand
Versand von Kanada nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Michael Herr
Verlag: Avon Books (Mm), 1978
ISBN 10: 0380019760 ISBN 13: 9780380019762
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Good. Ex-Library copy, Has Heavy shelf wear, but still a good reading copy A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 10828436

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,18
EUR 3,46 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Herr,Michael
ISBN 10: 0380019760 ISBN 13: 9780380019762
Gebraucht Mass Market Paperback

Anbieter: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 3 von 5 Sternen 3 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Herr,Michael Dispatches Creases and slight lean to the spine with some edgewear to cover. Pages lightly tanning. Some soiling present from being read a lot. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 452834

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,36
EUR 3,90 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Herr, Michael
ISBN 10: 0380019760 ISBN 13: 9780380019762
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Reissue. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 0380019760-7-1

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,83
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Michael Herr
Verlag: Avon Books, 1978
ISBN 10: 0380019760 ISBN 13: 9780380019762
Neu Paperback

Anbieter: SZ Global, Toronto, ON, Kanada

Verkäuferbewertung 2 von 5 Sternen 2 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: New. 'He seems to have brought to this book the ear of a musician and the eye of a painter . . . the premier war correspondence of Vietnam.'--Washington Post. 'The best book I have ever read on men and war in our time.'--John le Carre.' . . . Dispatches puts the rest of us in the shade.'--Hunter S. Thompson. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 9780380019762

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Neu kaufen

EUR 6,37
EUR 28,73 Versand
Versand von Kanada nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 8 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen