Dolly Parton A Little Golden B

Hopkinson, Deborah

ISBN 10: 0593306856 ISBN 13: 9780593306857
Verlag: Golden Books, 2021
Gebraucht Hardcover

Verkäufer World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 20. Dezember 2007


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00088252158

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

Help your little one dream big with this Little Golden Book biography of beloved entertainer Dolly Parton.

From childhood to global stardom, follow along with the highlights of Dolly Parton’s life – award-winning songwriter, singer, actress, author and literacy advocate.

Discover how Dolly went from humble beginnings to global stardom through perseverance, hard work and always following her dreams.

It's an inspiring read-aloud story for young and older readers and the perfect lightweight, collectible gift for Dolly fans of all ages!

With their sturdy covers and easy to read text, Little Golden Book biographies are the perfect introduction to non-fiction for preschoolers!

Who will you learn about next? Look for more inspiring Little Golden Book biographies:

Dolly Parton
Beyoncé
Harry Styles
Barack Obama
Lionel Messi
Taylor Swift

Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor:

Deborah Hopkinson (Author)
Deborah Hopkinson is the author of award-winning books for children and teens including Sky Boys, The Great Trouble, A Bandit's Tale, and A Letter to My Teacher. She visits schools across the country and lives in Oregon.

Monique Dong (Illustrator)
Monique Dong is a freelance illustrator whose passion is creating images that encompass light, life, warmth and colour. She studied animation at City Varsity in Cape Town, South Africa. She currently lives in China with her husband.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: Dolly Parton A Little Golden B
Verlag: Golden Books
Erscheinungsdatum: 2021
Einband: Hardcover
Illustrator: Dong, Monique
Zustand: Good

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Hopkinson, Deborah
Verlag: Golden Books, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593306856 ISBN 13: 9780593306857
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

hardcover. Zustand: Good. Dong, Monique (illustrator). Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers mon0000159982

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 0,89
EUR 3,46 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 6 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Hopkinson, Deborah
Verlag: Golden Books, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593306856 ISBN 13: 9780593306857
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. Dong, Monique (illustrator). The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 4WILKM00NV96

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 0,95
EUR 4,33 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Hopkinson, Deborah
Verlag: Golden Books, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593306856 ISBN 13: 9780593306857
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Dong, Monique (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers GOR012985839

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,25
EUR 6,48 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 6 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Hopkinson, Deborah
Verlag: Golden Books, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593306856 ISBN 13: 9780593306857
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dong, Monique (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_459581751

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,67
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Hopkinson, Deborah
Verlag: Golden Books, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593306856 ISBN 13: 9780593306857
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dong, Monique (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_455327381

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,67
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Hopkinson, Deborah
Verlag: Golden Books, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593306856 ISBN 13: 9780593306857
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dong, Monique (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_472326115

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,67
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Hopkinson, Deborah
Verlag: Golden Books, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593306856 ISBN 13: 9780593306857
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dong, Monique (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_463758865

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,67
EUR 3,03 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Hopkinson, Deborah
Verlag: Golden Books, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593306856 ISBN 13: 9780593306857
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dong, Monique (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_463216977

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,67
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Deborah Hopkinson
ISBN 10: 0593306856 ISBN 13: 9780593306857
Neu Hardcover

Anbieter: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: New. Dong, Monique (illustrator). All orders ship by next business day! This is a new book. We are a small company and very thankful for your business! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 4CNYIG0035E4

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Neu kaufen

EUR 2,92
EUR 3,47 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Hopkinson, Deborah
Verlag: Golden Books, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593306856 ISBN 13: 9780593306857
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Upward Bound Books, VALRICO, FL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. Dong, Monique (illustrator). Book is in Good condition with little to no wear. Pages are free of markings. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 59WS4H0016SQ_ns

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,96
EUR 3,72 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 56 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen