Verkäufer
Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USA
Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen
Heritage Bookseller
AbeBooks-Mitglied seit 1996
193 pp., Maps, Blk Hardback, Gilt title, VG in VG DJ, 3rd ed. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 011081
Titel: ECUADOR Country of Contrasts
Verlag: Oxford Univ Press, Ldn
Erscheinungsdatum: 1962
Einband: Hardcover
Zustand: Very Good
Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good
Auflage: 3rd Edition
Anbieter: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australien
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. 173pp, four maps, bibliography, index. Black boards in jacket which is worn at the spine head and foot. A study of the Latin American republic. Size: 8vo. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 028576
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italien
Zustand: MOLTO BUONO. London-New York-Toronto, Oxford University Press cm.13x21, pp.194, legatura ed.sopracop. testo in inglese. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 113077
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. Previous owner inscription. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 053118
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Zustand: Good. 1955. 2nd Edition. 174 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 1763132796BMP
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Interquarian, Oxford, Vereinigtes Königreich
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 3rd Edition. ix, map, 193, the economy, politics, history and geography of Ecuador by a German emigre. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 001339
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Libros Latinos, Redlands, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. ix, 193p., maps, tables, bibl., index, boards. A study of Ecuador and its peoples from historical, political, educational, artistic production, banking, and military related aspects. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 108563
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: beat book shop, Boulder, CO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Second 1955 Edition, Dark blue hardcover in excellent condition, Jacket in mylar wrap and in good condition, Some minimal creasing and tearing to top and bottom of spine and left side of back cover. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 106525
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Cher Bibler, Tiffin, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 3rd Edition. 3rd ed. 193pp. Pages a bit browned, corners a little bumped, very good in dust jacket with a little wear. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 011148
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Black boards, gilt-stamped spine, very good in just slightly chipped dj. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 56519
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, Trenton, SC, USA
Hardcover. 3rd edition w/owner's name on front free endpaper. Mild cover shelfwear; pgs tight, clean, unmarked. No DJ. ; Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 31296
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar