Eating Well Through Cancer: Easy Recipes & Recommendations During & After Treatment

Holly Clegg; Gerald Miletello

ISBN 10: 0961088885 ISBN 13: 9780961088880
Verlag: Holly Clegg, 2006
Gebraucht spiral_bound

Verkäufer Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 27. Juni 2017


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 0961088885-4-30446896

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:


My new updated 15 year anniversary edition of Eating well Through Cancer with cancer recipes will be available September! Pre-order the new c
ancer cookbook f or cancer patients and prevention with easier-to-read format, new recipes and the same mainstream appraoch to help cancer patients and caregivers stay nourished during treatment. You can find the new edition link above!
Cancer patients and caregivers with easy-to-follow recipes that focus on the best foods tolerated to ease side effects during chemotherapy and radiation. This cancer cookbook includes everyday, healthy recipes to combat side effects such as d ay of chemotherapy , sore mouth, neutropenia, nausea, constipation, and weight-loss with also also chapters for caregivers, snacks and healthy eating . While the book is for cancer patients, the whole family, young and older, will enjoy these scrumptious, 30-minute healthy recipes. With an oncologist's chapter introduction, doc's notes, menu planning, tips, nutritional ysis, diabetic exchanges, the book serves as a guide for nutrition before, during, and after cancer treatment.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: Eating Well Through Cancer: Easy Recipes & ...
Verlag: Holly Clegg
Erscheinungsdatum: 2006
Einband: spiral_bound
Zustand: Fair

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Foto des Verkäufers

Holly Clegg; Gerald Miletello
Verlag: Holly Clegg, 2006
ISBN 10: 0961088885 ISBN 13: 9780961088880
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: MERS Goodwill-Kansas City, Blue Springs, MO, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. The book has been read but is in good condition. It has very minimal damage to the cover, including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. The binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, no highlighting of text, and no writing in the margins. There are no missing pages. See the seller's listing for full details and a description of any imperfections. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers WMEKV.0961088885.G

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 1,74
EUR 3,47 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Holly Clegg; Gerald Miletello
Verlag: Holly Clegg, 2006
ISBN 10: 0961088885 ISBN 13: 9780961088880
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 4WILKM00ML8J

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,03
EUR 4,33 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Holly Clegg
Verlag: Holly Clegg, 2006
ISBN 10: 0961088885 ISBN 13: 9780961088880
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 16J3_3_0961088885

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,24
EUR 4,77 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Gerald Miletello, Holly Clegg
Verlag: Holly Clegg, 2006
ISBN 10: 0961088885 ISBN 13: 9780961088880
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_469338058

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,68
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Holly Clegg; Gerald Miletello
Verlag: Holly Clegg, 2006
ISBN 10: 0961088885 ISBN 13: 9780961088880
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: very_good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers CCVV.0961088885.VG

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,27
EUR 4,98 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Gerald Miletello, Holly Clegg
Verlag: Holly Clegg, 2006
ISBN 10: 0961088885 ISBN 13: 9780961088880
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_395482265

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,34
EUR 3,03 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Gerald Miletello, Holly Clegg
Verlag: Holly Clegg, 2006
ISBN 10: 0961088885 ISBN 13: 9780961088880
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_443894770

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,34
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Holly Clegg
Verlag: Holly Clegg, 2006
ISBN 10: 0961088885 ISBN 13: 9780961088880
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00102934409

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,47
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Holly Clegg
Verlag: Holly Clegg, 2006
ISBN 10: 0961088885 ISBN 13: 9780961088880
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00094095523

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,47
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Holly Clegg; Gerald Miletello
Verlag: Holly Clegg, 2006
ISBN 10: 0961088885 ISBN 13: 9780961088880
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Spiral-bound. Zustand: Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 0961088885-3-19352326

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,48
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 34 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen