Elvis, Portrait of a Friend

Marty Lacker; Patsy Lacker; Leslie S. Smith

ISBN 10: 0918544297 ISBN 13: 9780918544292
Verlag: Wimmer Book Dist, 1979
Gebraucht hardcover

Verkäufer Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, USA Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Heritage Bookseller
AbeBooks-Mitglied seit 1996


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

NOT an ex library book. 316 pages. Dust jacket has 1/2" tear, no chips. Price is not clipped. Dust jacket with blue background has portrait of Elvin wearing a shirt and a silver belt. Rear jacket photo is a wedding portrait of Elvis, Priscilla, and Marty Lacker, Best Man and author of this book. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 353190

Diesen Artikel melden

Bibliografische Details

Titel: Elvis, Portrait of a Friend
Verlag: Wimmer Book Dist
Erscheinungsdatum: 1979
Einband: hardcover
Zustand: near fine
Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good
Auflage: 3rd print.

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Leslie S. Smith,Patsy Lacker,Marty Lacker
Verlag: Wimmer Book Dist, 1979
ISBN 10: 0918544297 ISBN 13: 9780918544292
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_470071608

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 10,66
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Leslie S. Smith, Patsy Lacker, Marty Lacker
Verlag: Wimmer Book Dist, 1979
ISBN 10: 0918544297 ISBN 13: 9780918544292
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_465442395

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 11,61
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Marty Lacker; Patsy Lacker; Leslie S. Smith
Verlag: Wimmer Book Dist, 1979
ISBN 10: 0918544297 ISBN 13: 9780918544292
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers G0918544297I3N01

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 14,23
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Leslie S. Smith, Patsy Lacker, Marty Lacker
Verlag: Wimmer Book Dist, 1979
ISBN 10: 0918544297 ISBN 13: 9780918544292
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Acceptable condition hardback. Minor edgeware. Dust jacket has chipping and small tears. Inside front and back covers are foxing. Solid binding however and still very readable. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers mon0000382535

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 14,25
EUR 3,90 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Marty Lacker,Leslie S. Smith,Patsy Lacker
Verlag: Wimmer Book Dist, 1979
ISBN 10: 0918544297 ISBN 13: 9780918544292
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, OK, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. 2nd printing, 1979. Jacket in Fair condition with tear. No markings on text. Smudge on foredge. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers mon0000755344

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 21,56
EUR 5,64 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Lacker, Marty; Patsy Lacker; Leslie S. Smith
ISBN 10: 0918544297 ISBN 13: 9780918544292
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. Later Printing. Third printing lacking the jacket. Otherwise very nice. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 045697

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 26,80
EUR 2,60 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Marty Lacker; Patsy Lacker; Leslie S. Smith
Verlag: Wimmer Book Dist, 1979
ISBN 10: 0918544297 ISBN 13: 9780918544292
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Dust jacket missing. Second printing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Secure packaging for safe delivery. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 1773460929

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 28,59
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Marty Lacker; Patsy Lacker; Leslie S. Smith
Verlag: Wimmer Book Dist, 1979
ISBN 10: 0918544297 ISBN 13: 9780918544292
Gebraucht Hardcover Erstausgabe

Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. First Edition. Dust jacket in acceptable condition. First edition, second printing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. DJ has moderate edge wear with scuffing, smudging, and foxing as well as heavy tearing along the edges. Boards have light shelf rubbing with scuffing and bumping. Binding is tight. Front free page has previous owners gift inscription. Endpages have moderate age-toning and smudging. Page edges have light age-toning and foxing. Interior pages are lightly smudged. Secure packaging for safe delivery. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 1658895241

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 34,84
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Lacker, Marty; Patsy Lacker; Leslie S. Smith
Verlag: Wimmer Bros., Memphis TN, 1979
ISBN 10: 0918544297 ISBN 13: 9780918544292
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Large, sturdy book, shiny red covers, very bright gilt lettering at bottom front and spine, a brief pencil owner's note at top of first front end paper, 316 pages with photographs throughout. DJ has gold borders to front and back, lavender spine, a color photo of Elivis at center front, a b/w photo of Elise and Priscilla's wedding with author present. DJ has tiny tear at bottom front spine indentation, tiny light pin dent to bottom black spine indentation. DJ and book, both Very Fine. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 059503

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 67,01
EUR 11,28 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Marty Lacker; Patsy Lacker; Leslie S. Smith
Verlag: Wimmer Book Dist, 1979
ISBN 10: 0918544297 ISBN 13: 9780918544292
Neu Hardcover

Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers Q-0918544297

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Neu kaufen

EUR 114,20
EUR 6,03 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 1 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen