Verkäufer
Green Ink Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen
AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 13. Oktober 2015
- Proof copy - Cover edges a little rubbed w/ corners bumped - Reading creases to spine - Edges of text block are black and a little marked, faded and speckled - Some bleeding from the black ink used to stain the edges of text block has leaked into the page margins but the text is unaffected - Book ow/ solid, clean and tight - 453 pages. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 634586
Titel: The End of Mr Y
Verlag: Canongate
Erscheinungsdatum: 2007
Einband: Softcover
Zustand: Good
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers rev8679201588
Anzahl: 7 verfügbar
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers rev6397283725
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Zustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers rev1370377983
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_465734703
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_458208958
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_442464701
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_458943212
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Cambridge Recycled Books, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Same day dispatch (Mon- Fri) from the UK if ordered by 1pm. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers FICT210202024
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Paperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers CHL991342
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Paperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers CHL5559929
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar