Essential Managers Manual

Heller, Robert; Hindle, Tim

ISBN 10: 0789435195 ISBN 13: 9780789435194
Verlag: DK, 1998
Gebraucht Hardcover

Verkäufer Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, USA Verkäuferbewertung 3 von 5 Sternen 3 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 9. Oktober 2024


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Shows very minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 584ZSU0001P6_ns

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

In today's business arena, the ability to manage successfully is a prerequisite to any career path. The Essential Manager's Manual takes the mystery out of the art of management, offering clear, concise and realistic step-by-step advice that even the first-time manager can follow with success. The book is peppered with more than 1,200 power tips in a compartmentalized approach to management that will benefit even the most seasoned veteran with its comprehensive content and accessible point-of-view.
 
An understanding of what makes people perform and how to solve problems that affect performance in the workplace is key to exceptional management technique. All readers will find value in this book's priceless advice on subjects as diverse as greeting overseas business contacts, setting an agenda for a meeting, taking minutes, reorganizing the layout of an office, and holding a brainstorming session.
 
Fully recognizing that "cookie cutter" solutions simply don't work in today's complex professional world, Heller and Hindle offer options for each topic, allowing the reader to explore them through flowcharts and diagrams. In addition, self-evaluation forms help each individual reader assess their innate ability in each area, in order to focus their energies as they utilize the book. Well-chosen photographs illustrate situations and bring advice to life by demonstrating the personality types and situations described and ensuring that each lesson "clicks" for the reader, guaranteeing results after just one brisk reading.

The DK Essential Managers series covers a range of business and management topics and has sold more than two million copies worldwide. Each guide is clearly presented for ease of reference, with visual pointers, tips, and graphics.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: Essential Managers Manual
Verlag: DK
Erscheinungsdatum: 1998
Einband: Hardcover
Zustand: like_new

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Heller, Robert; Hindle, Tim
Verlag: DK, 1998
ISBN 10: 0789435195 ISBN 13: 9780789435194
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Nathan Groninger, Colorado Springs, CO, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Pristine copy! No inside marks noted. 1.3.38. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 007066

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 1,47
EUR 3,90 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Robert Heller, Tim Hindle
Verlag: DK, Singapore, 1998
ISBN 10: 0789435195 ISBN 13: 9780789435194
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italien

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: BUONO USATO. I ED. INGLESE Rilegatura rigida in cartonato e sovraccoperta illustrata, il volume riporta lievi segni di usura da scaffalatura, fogli bianchi patinati, arricchiti da illustrazioni a colori nel testo e tagli ben conservati. Numero pagine 864. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers MTH5195

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,00
EUR 42,00 Versand
Versand von Italien nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Hindle, Tim, Heller, Robert
Verlag: DK, 1998
ISBN 10: 0789435195 ISBN 13: 9780789435194
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_462236910

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,68
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Hindle, Tim, Heller, Robert
Verlag: DK, 1998
ISBN 10: 0789435195 ISBN 13: 9780789435194
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_447363682

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,68
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Heller, Robert
Verlag: Dk Pub, 1998
ISBN 10: 0789435195 ISBN 13: 9780789435194
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Offers a wealth of tips and techniques to implement and improve management skills by providing helpful checklists, diagrams, flow charts, and photographs Piece(s) of the spine missing. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Mylar protector included. Binding is so loose that the book will stay open to any given page. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 123547062

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,36
EUR 6,06 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Heller, Robert
Verlag: DK, 1998
ISBN 10: 0789435195 ISBN 13: 9780789435194
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00097939372

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,43
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Heller, Robert
Verlag: DK, 1998
ISBN 10: 0789435195 ISBN 13: 9780789435194
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00098380804

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,43
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Heller, Robert
Verlag: DK, 1998
ISBN 10: 0789435195 ISBN 13: 9780789435194
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00100704519

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,43
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Heller, Robert; Hindle, Tim
Verlag: DK, 1998
ISBN 10: 0789435195 ISBN 13: 9780789435194
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 0789435195-3-23515608

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,47
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Heller, Robert; Hindle, Tim
Verlag: DK, 1998
ISBN 10: 0789435195 ISBN 13: 9780789435194
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers GWV.0789435195.VG

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,66
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 32 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen