The Exiled: Anne Trilogy Book Two

Graeme-Evans, Posie

ISBN 10: 074344373X ISBN 13: 9780743443739
Verlag: Atria, 2005
Gebraucht paperback

Verkäufer HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 15. September 2017


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_444922145

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

In this windswept story set in the lusty fifteenth century, the enchanting Anne faces the challenge of raising her child in exile. Always resourceful, she flourishes as a merchant and is able to support her household. But the local businessmen aren't pleased about competing with a woman and her foes are multiplying around her, desperate to put her back in what they believe is her rightful place.
Anne has a secret that her enemies could use to destroy her. Her beloved son is the product of a passionate affair with the king, Edward IV, who knows nothing of his existence. If this information were to fall into the wrong hands, it could prove lethal for Anne and her child. She struggles to find peace in a world of duplicity and suspicion, where adversaries masquerade as allies, and someone very powerful wants her dead. Yet, despite the pressure of her enemies, what pains Anne the most is that she is unsure when or if she will see her darling Edward again.

Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor: Posie Graeme Evans is the daughter of a novelist and an RAF fighter pilot. Over the last twenty years she has worked as an editor, director, and producer. She is now head of drama for Channel Nine, Australia’s leading television network, and lives in Sydney with her husband, Andrew Blaxland.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: The Exiled: Anne Trilogy Book Two
Verlag: Atria
Erscheinungsdatum: 2005
Einband: paperback
Zustand: Very Good

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Graeme-Evans, Posie
Verlag: Atria, 2005
ISBN 10: 074344373X ISBN 13: 9780743443739
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_443154699

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,39
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Graeme-Evans, Posie
Verlag: Atria, 2005
ISBN 10: 074344373X ISBN 13: 9780743443739
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. A bright, square, and overall a nice copy. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers BOS-H-01j-01581

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,40
EUR 3,46 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Graeme-Evans, Posie
Verlag: Atria, 2005
ISBN 10: 074344373X ISBN 13: 9780743443739
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_360015240

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,00
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Graeme-Evans, Posie
Verlag: Atria, 2005
ISBN 10: 074344373X ISBN 13: 9780743443739
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_442463445

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,00
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Posie Graeme-Evans
Verlag: Atria Books, 2005
ISBN 10: 074344373X ISBN 13: 9780743443739
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. In this windswept story set in the lusty fifteenth century, the enchanting Anne faces the challenge of raising her child in exile. Always resourceful, she flourishes as a merchant and is able to support her household. But the local businessmen aren't pleased about competing with a woman and her foes are multiplying around her, desperate to put her back in what they believe is her rightful place. Anne has a secret that her enemies could use to destroy her. Her beloved son is the product of a passionate affair with the king, Edward IV, who knows nothing of his existence. If this information were to fall into the wrong hands, it could prove lethal for Anne and her child. She struggles to find peace in a world of duplicity and suspicion, where adversaries masquerade as allies, and someone very powerful wants her dead. Yet, despite the pressure of her enemies, what pains Anne the most is that she is unsure when or if she will see her darling Edward again. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Dampness has seeped into more than just the cover. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is so loose that the book will stay open to any given page. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 123797328

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,57
EUR 6,06 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Posie Graeme-Evans
Verlag: Atria Books June 2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 074344373X ISBN 13: 9780743443739
Gebraucht Trade Paperback

Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Trade Paperback. Zustand: Used - Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 312108

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,46
EUR 5,31 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Posie Graeme-Evans
Verlag: Atria June 2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 074344373X ISBN 13: 9780743443739
Gebraucht Trade Paperback

Anbieter: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Trade Paperback. Zustand: Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: None. Pages tanned. Edgewear. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 470407

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,46
EUR 5,20 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Graeme-Evans, Posie
Verlag: Atria, 2005
ISBN 10: 074344373X ISBN 13: 9780743443739
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00096157753

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,66
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Graeme-Evans, Posie
Verlag: Atria, 2005
ISBN 10: 074344373X ISBN 13: 9780743443739
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00099772427

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,66
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Graeme-Evans, Posie
Verlag: Atria, 2005
ISBN 10: 074344373X ISBN 13: 9780743443739
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00100458813

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,66
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 37 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen