FORFEIT

Francis, Dick

ISBN 10: 0449212726 ISBN 13: 9780449212721
Verlag: Fawcett, 1987
Gebraucht Softcover

Verkäufer World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 20. Dezember 2007


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00091472564

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

"The best thriller writer going."
ATLANTIC MONTHLY
James Tyron, a racing reporter for a London scandal sheet, knew that fellow writer Bert Chekov was a drunk, but he always thought he was an honest one. But when Bert suddenly died in an "accidental" fall from a window, Tyrone suspeced the clues to his death might be found in some suspicious columns he'd written touting can't lose horses--who myseriously failed to show up on race day. With his own professional and private lives in a chaotic jumble, Tyrone knew he'd have find a way to prove that Chekov was murdered. Be he didn't know the terrifying risk he was unwittingly about to take....

Aus dem Klappentext: st thriller writer going."
ATLANTIC MONTHLY
James Tyron, a racing reporter for a London scandal sheet, knew that fellow writer Bert Chekov was a drunk, but he always thought he was an honest one. But when Bert suddenly died in an "accidental" fall from a window, Tyrone suspeced the clues to his death might be found in some suspicious columns he'd written touting can't lose horses--who myseriously failed to show up on race day. With his own professional and private lives in a chaotic jumble, Tyrone knew he'd have find a way to prove that Chekov was murdered. Be he didn't know the terrifying risk he was unwittingly about to take....

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: FORFEIT
Verlag: Fawcett
Erscheinungsdatum: 1987
Einband: Softcover
Zustand: Acceptable

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Francis, Dick
Verlag: Fawcett, 1987
ISBN 10: 0449212726 ISBN 13: 9780449212721
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_448063848

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,44
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Francis, Dick
Verlag: Fawcett, 1987
ISBN 10: 0449212726 ISBN 13: 9780449212721
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_469758922

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,67
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Francis, Dick
Verlag: Fawcett, 1987
ISBN 10: 0449212726 ISBN 13: 9780449212721
Gebraucht mass_market

Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

mass_market. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_443174832

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,67
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Francis, Dick
Verlag: Fawcett, 1987
ISBN 10: 0449212726 ISBN 13: 9780449212721
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_447197678

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,67
EUR 3,03 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Francis, Dick
Verlag: Fawcett, 1987
ISBN 10: 0449212726 ISBN 13: 9780449212721
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_386826628

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,67
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Francis, Dick
Verlag: Fawcett, 1987
ISBN 10: 0449212726 ISBN 13: 9780449212721
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_455722939

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,67
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Francis, Dick
ISBN 10: 0449212726 ISBN 13: 9780449212721
Gebraucht Mass Market Paperback

Anbieter: Orielis' Books, CHAPEL HILL, NC, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good+. Spine somewhat creased, shelf-cocked, corners bumped. Slight foxing. "James Tyrone, a racing reporter for a London scandal sheet, knew that fellow writer Bert Chekov was a drunk, but he always thought he was an honest one. But when Bert suddenly died in an "accidental" fall from a window, Tyrone suspected the clues to his death might be found in some suspicious columns he'd written touting can't-lose horses-who mysteriously failed to show up on race day. In between trips to cover the next big race and secret rendezvous with his sensual new mistress, Tyrone knew he'd prove that Chekov had been murdered. But he didn't know the terrifying risk involved in proving it."; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 001554

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,42
EUR 4,55 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Dick Francis
Verlag: Fawcett February 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0449212726 ISBN 13: 9780449212721
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Good - Trade. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 1205886

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,46
EUR 6,29 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Francis, Dick
Verlag: Fawcett, 1987
ISBN 10: 0449212726 ISBN 13: 9780449212721
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00104660153

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,35
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Francis, Dick
ISBN 10: 0449212726 ISBN 13: 9780449212721
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Reissue. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 2341101-75

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,83
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 7 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen