How to Be a Financial Grownup: Proven Advice from High Achievers on How to Live Your Dreams and Have Financial Freedom

Rebell, Bobbi

ISBN 10: 1938548663 ISBN 13: 9781938548666
Verlag: Maven House, 2016
Gebraucht Hardcover

Verkäufer World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 20. Dezember 2007


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00092561346

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

Bobbi Rebell, award-winning TV anchor and personal finance columnist at Thomson Reuters, taps into her exclusive network of business leaders to share with you stories of the financial lessons they learned early in their lives that helped them become successful. She then uses these stories as jumping off points to offer specific, actionable advice on how you can become a financial grownup just like them.

Financial role models such as Author Tony Robbins, Entrepreneur Ivanka Trump, Shark Tank's Kevin O’Leary, Mad Money's Jim Cramer, Designer Cynthia Rowley, Macy's CEO Terry Lundgren, Zillow's CEO Spencer Rascoff, PwC's CEO Bob Moritz, and twenty others share their stories with you.

The book walks you through some of the biggest money decisions you'll make regarding real estate, investing, debt management, careers, friends and money, family finances, and even health and wellness. You're guided by proven examples and given the information you need to make choices that are right for you.

How to Be a Financial Grownup will especially appeal to you if you're interested in new ideas to better manage your finances, especially if you're going through life changes where you have to pay more attention to your financial well-being.

Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor:

Bobbi Rebell is an award-winning TV anchor and personal finance columnist at Thomson Reuters, the largest news organization in the world. Her business videos are seen on hundreds of broadcast and online channels around the world, and her Reuters column on personal finance is syndicated to hundreds of newspapers and websites worldwide. She was formerly a reporter at PBS (Nightly Business Report) and held various producer positions at CNN and CNBC. She is a graduate of the University of Pennsylvania and has a Certificate in Financial Planning from New York University.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: How to Be a Financial Grownup: Proven Advice...
Verlag: Maven House
Erscheinungsdatum: 2016
Einband: Hardcover
Zustand: Very Good

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Rebell, Bobbi
Verlag: Maven House, 2016
ISBN 10: 1938548663 ISBN 13: 9781938548666
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_441939923

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,58
EUR 3,03 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Rebell, Bobbi
Verlag: Maven Books, 2016
ISBN 10: 1938548663 ISBN 13: 9781938548666
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 14061724-6

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,61
EUR 5,79 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Rebell, Bobbi
Verlag: Maven House, 2016
ISBN 10: 1938548663 ISBN 13: 9781938548666
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers X1938548663X2

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 6,03
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Rebell, Bobbi
Verlag: Maven House Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1938548663 ISBN 13: 9781938548666
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers G1938548663I2N00

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 6,21
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Rebell, Bobbi
Verlag: Maven House Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1938548663 ISBN 13: 9781938548666
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers G1938548663I4N10

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 6,21
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Rebell, Bobbi
Verlag: Maven House Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1938548663 ISBN 13: 9781938548666
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers G1938548663I4N10

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 6,21
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Rebell, Bobbi
Verlag: Maven Books, 2016
ISBN 10: 1938548663 ISBN 13: 9781938548666
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 14061724-6

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 6,30
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Rebell, Bobbi
Verlag: Maven Books, 2016
ISBN 10: 1938548663 ISBN 13: 9781938548666
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 15347289-75

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 6,30
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Rebell, Bobbi
Verlag: Maven House, 2016
ISBN 10: 1938548663 ISBN 13: 9781938548666
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_466608292

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 7,26
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Rebell, Bobbi
Verlag: Maven House, 2016
ISBN 10: 1938548663 ISBN 13: 9781938548666
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_466491054

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 8,93
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 2 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen