First Lie Wins: Reese's Book C

Elston, Ashley

ISBN 10: 0593492919 ISBN 13: 9780593492918
Verlag: Pamela Dorman Books, 2024
Gebraucht Hardcover

Verkäufer World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 20. Dezember 2007


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00104772104

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

REESE’S BOOK CLUB PICK | #1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER

“This fast-paced read has everything you could want in a thriller: secret identities, a mysterious boss and a cat & mouse game that kept me guessing the whole way through.”—Reese Witherspoon

Evie Porter has everything a nice, Southern girl could want: a perfect, doting boyfriend, a house with a white picket fence and a garden, a fancy group of friends. The only catch: Evie Porter doesn’t exist.


The identity comes first: Evie Porter. Once she’s given a name and location by her mysterious boss Mr. Smith, she learns everything there is to know about the town and the people in it. Then the mark: Ryan Sumner. The last piece of the puzzle is the job.

Evie isn’t privy to Mr. Smith’s real identity, but she knows this job will be different. Ryan has gotten under her skin, and she’s starting to envision a different sort of life for herself. But Evie can’t make any mistakes--especially after what happened last time.

Because the one thing she’s worked her entire life to keep clean, the one identity she could always go back to—her real identity—just walked right into this town. Evie Porter must stay one step ahead of her past while making sure there’s still a future in front of her. The stakes couldn't be higher--but then, Evie has always liked a challenge...

Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor: Ashley Elston worked for many years as a wedding photographer before turning her hand to writing. She lives in Louisiana with her husband and three sons. Elston has written six young adult novels; First Lie Wins is her adult debut.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: First Lie Wins: Reese's Book C
Verlag: Pamela Dorman Books
Erscheinungsdatum: 2024
Einband: Hardcover
Zustand: Very Good

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Elston, Ashley
Verlag: Pamela Dorman Books, 2024
ISBN 10: 0593492919 ISBN 13: 9780593492918
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers BOS-E-11b-01313

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,02
EUR 3,46 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Elston, Ashley
Verlag: Pamela Dorman Books, 2024
ISBN 10: 0593492919 ISBN 13: 9780593492918
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers BXM.CKBY

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,06
EUR 3,47 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Ashley Elston
Verlag: Penguin, 2024
ISBN 10: 0593492919 ISBN 13: 9780593492918
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Grade 3 out 5 points. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers mon0000057266

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,24
EUR 3,47 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Elston, Ashley
Verlag: Pamela Dorman Books, 2024
ISBN 10: 0593492919 ISBN 13: 9780593492918
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Open Books, Chicago, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Book club edition. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers mon0000823717

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,63
EUR 3,46 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Ashley Elston
Verlag: Penguin, 2024
ISBN 10: 0593492919 ISBN 13: 9780593492918
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Grade 2 out 5 points. Used books with this grade may have any of the following: Moderate wear on cover and pages, personalized notes/names, stickers/labels, markings on pages, bends/creases on cover/spine, ex-library markings. May not include extra materials such as dust jackets, access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers RED7CC248Y8J

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,66
EUR 3,47 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Elston, Ashley
Verlag: Pamela Dorman Books, 2024
ISBN 10: 0593492919 ISBN 13: 9780593492918
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

hardcover. Zustand: Like New. Used - Like New. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 4-M-5-0695

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,66
EUR 4,07 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Elston, Ashley
Verlag: Pamela Dorman Books, 2024
ISBN 10: 0593492919 ISBN 13: 9780593492918
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_447229058

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,68
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Elston, Ashley
Verlag: Pamela Dorman Books, 2024
ISBN 10: 0593492919 ISBN 13: 9780593492918
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_474336364

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,47
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Elston, Ashley
Verlag: Pamela Dorman Books, 2024
ISBN 10: 0593492919 ISBN 13: 9780593492918
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers DBV.0593492919.A

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,59
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Elston, Ashley
Verlag: Pamela Dorman Books, 2024
ISBN 10: 0593492919 ISBN 13: 9780593492918
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Goodwill San Antonio, San Antonio, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 4Q2SPP001S8S

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,65
EUR 3,46 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 53 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen