The Flanders Panel

Perez-Reverte, Arturo; Costa, Margaret Jull

ISBN 10: 0156029588 ISBN 13: 9780156029582
Verlag: HarperVia, 2004
Gebraucht Softcover

Verkäufer Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 1. Juli 2024


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers ZEV.0156029588.VG

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

A fifteenth-century painting by a Flemish master is about to be auctioned when Julia, a young art restorer, discovers a peculiar inscription hidden in a corner: Who killed the knight? In the painting, the Duke of Flanders and his knight are locked in a game of chess, and a dark lady lurks mysteriously in the background. Julia is determined to solve the five-hundred-year-old murder, but as she begins to look for clues, several of her friends in the art world are brutally murdered in quick succession. Messages left with the bodies suggest a crucial connection between the chess game in the painting, the knight's murder, the sordid underside of the contemporary art world, and the latest deaths. Just when all of the players in the mystery seem to be pawns themselves, events race toward a shocking conclusion. A thriller like no other, The Flanders Panel presents a tantalizing puzzle for any connoisseur of mystery, chess, art, and history.
 

Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor: Arturo P+rez-Reverte is an internationally acclaimed author and his books have been translated into nineteen languages in thirty countries and sold more than three million copies worldwide. He was born in 1951 in Spain, where he still lives.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: The Flanders Panel
Verlag: HarperVia
Erscheinungsdatum: 2004
Einband: Softcover
Zustand: very_good

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Perez-Reverte, Arturo; Costa, Margaret Jull
Verlag: HarperVia, 2004
ISBN 10: 0156029588 ISBN 13: 9780156029582
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: Greenway, Chattanooga, TN, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Good condition. In good condition and ships quickly. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 224703

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 0,87
EUR 3,47 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Arturo Perez-Reverte
Verlag: HarperVia, 2004
ISBN 10: 0156029588 ISBN 13: 9780156029582
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers BOS-A-02d-02426

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 0,89
EUR 3,46 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Perez-Reverte, Arturo,Costa, Margaret Jull
Verlag: Harvest Books, 2004
ISBN 10: 0156029588 ISBN 13: 9780156029582
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers mon0000464595

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 0,89
EUR 3,46 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Perez-Reverte, Arturo; Costa, Margaret Jull
Verlag: HarperVia, 2004
ISBN 10: 0156029588 ISBN 13: 9780156029582
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: like_new. Item may have minor cosmetic defects such as marks, wears, cuts, bends, or crushes on the cover, spine, pages, or dust cover. Dust cover is intact and pages are clean and not marred by notes. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges. Item may be missing bundled media. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers MINV.0156029588.LN

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 1,21
EUR 3,46 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Costa, Margaret Jull,Perez-Reverte, Arturo
Verlag: Harvest Books, 2004
ISBN 10: 0156029588 ISBN 13: 9780156029582
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers mon0003445102

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 1,59
EUR 3,43 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Perez-Reverte, Arturo
Verlag: HarperVia, 2004
ISBN 10: 0156029588 ISBN 13: 9780156029582
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 13L11_4_0156029588

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,24
EUR 4,77 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Perez-Reverte, Arturo; Costa, Margaret Jull
Verlag: HarperVia, 2004
ISBN 10: 0156029588 ISBN 13: 9780156029582
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Desoto Books, Tampa, FL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 2 von 5 Sternen 2 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers GZ-EJ8N-8R3Z

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,68
EUR 2,60 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Perez-Reverte, Arturo
Verlag: Harvest Books, 2004
ISBN 10: 0156029588 ISBN 13: 9780156029582
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_461410587

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,34
EUR 3,03 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Perez-Reverte, Arturo
Verlag: Harvest Books, 2004
ISBN 10: 0156029588 ISBN 13: 9780156029582
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_443668243

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,34
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Perez-Reverte, Arturo
Verlag: Harvest Books, 2004
ISBN 10: 0156029588 ISBN 13: 9780156029582
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_459131488

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,58
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 65 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen