The Food Counter's Pocket Companion, Sixth Edition: Calories, Carbohydrates, Protein, Fats, Fiber, Sugar, Sodium, Iron, Calcium, Potassium, and Vitamin D?with 32 Restaurant Chains

Stephenson RDN CDE, Jane,Lindberg MPH RDN, Rebecca

ISBN 10: 1891011367 ISBN 13: 9781891011368
Verlag: The Experiment, 2024
Gebraucht paperback

Verkäufer Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 15. September 2017


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_463250526

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

For people looking to lose weight, manage health issues like diabetes or high blood pressure, or simply consume a greater variety of nutrients, knowing what’s in each meal and snack is key. But with so many options for what to eat, keeping up with nutritional data can be overwhelming.The Food Counter’s Pocket CompanionThere’s also guidance on setting personal targets for calories and fluids as well as tips on getting enough of key nutrients. At home or on the go, whether readers need help navigating grocery store aisles or fast-food menus, this handbook takes the work (and tech) out of eating right.#1 Bestseller in Weight Watchers Diet and Fiber

Über die Autorinnen und Autoren: Jane Stephenson is a learning and development senior specialist for a globally diversified medical device and health care company headquartered in Chicago, Illinois. She spent the first half of her career as a registered dietitian nutritionist (RDN) and certified diabetes educator (CDE) prior to entering the health care industry. She is the author of several nutrition and fitness educational books and tools targeted to helping people take action to live healthier, happier lives.

Rebecca Lindberg, MPH, RDN, is a registered dietitian nutritionist, consultant, author, and speaker at Rebecca Lindberg, LLC. With three decades of experience, she's inspired countless individuals to embrace healthier lifestyles through her user-friendly tools and resources. As the co-founder of Rumblings Media(R), LLC, Rebecca also empowers midlife women to live well and flourish through transformative online courses, events, travel experiences, and free content. Rebecca is passionate about helping women ditch dieting, simplify eating, achieve goals through a personalized approach, and find joy in food again.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: The Food Counter's Pocket Companion, Sixth ...
Verlag: The Experiment
Erscheinungsdatum: 2024
Einband: paperback
Zustand: Very Good

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Stephenson RDN CDE, Jane,Lindberg MPH RDN, Rebecca
Verlag: The Experiment, 2024
ISBN 10: 1891011367 ISBN 13: 9781891011368
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_452924220

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,23
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Stephenson RDN CDE, Jane,Lindberg MPH RDN, Rebecca
Verlag: The Experiment, 2024
ISBN 10: 1891011367 ISBN 13: 9781891011368
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_449409579

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,23
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Stephenson RDN CDE, Jane; Lindberg MPH RDN, Rebecca
Verlag: The Experiment, 2024
ISBN 10: 1891011367 ISBN 13: 9781891011368
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. Used book that is clean, average condition without any missing pages. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers EBBV.1891011367.G

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,66
EUR 3,45 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Lindberg MPH RDN, Rebecca,Stephenson RDN CDE, Jane
Verlag: The Experiment, 2024
ISBN 10: 1891011367 ISBN 13: 9781891011368
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Good. The cover shows normal wear. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers mon0000113748

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,66
EUR 2,15 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Stephenson RDN CDE, Jane,Lindberg MPH RDN, Rebecca
Verlag: The Experiment, 2024
ISBN 10: 1891011367 ISBN 13: 9781891011368
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_464231693

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,89
EUR 3,02 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Stephenson RDN CDE, Jane; Lindberg MPH RDN, Rebecca
Verlag: The Experiment, 2024
ISBN 10: 1891011367 ISBN 13: 9781891011368
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: acceptable. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers CCVV.1891011367.A

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,18
EUR 4,96 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Stephenson RDN CDE, Jane; Lindberg MPH RDN, Rebecca
Verlag: The Experiment, 2024
ISBN 10: 1891011367 ISBN 13: 9781891011368
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers CCVV.1891011367.G

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,18
EUR 4,96 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Stephenson RDN CDE, Jane; Lindberg MPH RDN, Rebecca
Verlag: The Experiment, 2024
ISBN 10: 1891011367 ISBN 13: 9781891011368
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers ZEV.1891011367.G

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,62
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Stephenson, Jane; Lindberg, Rebecca
Verlag: Experiment, 2024
ISBN 10: 1891011367 ISBN 13: 9781891011368
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers G1891011367I3N10

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,68
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Stephenson, Jane; Lindberg, Rebecca
Verlag: Experiment, 2024
ISBN 10: 1891011367 ISBN 13: 9781891011368
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers G1891011367I4N00

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,68
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 52 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen