Friperies.

Fernand FLEURET.

Verlag: P., chez Eugène Rey, 1907, 1 vol. in-12 (192 x 140 mm) relié ½ toile beige chagrinée, plats de papier fleuri, titr en bistre imprimé sur le premier plat (cartonnage éditeur), (44) ff. non paginés. Papier jauni, très bel exemplaire par ailleurs.
Gebraucht

Verkäufer Bouquinerie Aurore (SLAM-ILAB), BELMESNIL, Frankreich Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 24. Januar 2003

Verbandsmitglied:
Dieses Exemplar ist nicht mehr verfügbar. Hier sind die ähnlichsten Treffer für Friperies. von Fernand FLEURET..

Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Rare édition originale de ce recueil de poèmes dans son beau et fragile cartonnage éditeur. Elle a été « tiré à 100 exemplaires » d après une note manuscrite à l encre noire signée des initiales de l auteur en page de garde.4 corrections manuscrites de la main de l auteur dans le texte.Très bel envoi autographe signé en page de garde : "A Marie Laurencin,Peintre de la Renaissance françaiseEt l une des Piérides.Ex donoFernand FleuretJanvier 1910"Réf. biblio. : Talvart & Place, VI-71, fiche 2A. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 14511

Diesen Artikel melden

Bibliografische Details

Titel: Friperies.
Verlag: P., chez Eugène Rey, 1907, 1 vol. in-12 (192 x 140 mm) relié ½ toile beige chagrinée, plats de papier fleuri, titr en bistre imprimé sur le premier plat (cartonnage éditeur), (44) ff. non paginés. Papier jauni, très bel exemplaire par ailleurs.

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Foto des Verkäufers

Fernand Fleuret
Verlag: Forgotten Books, 2024
ISBN 10: 0259228141 ISBN 13: 9780259228141
Neu Paperback
Print-on-Demand

Anbieter: Forgotten Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: New. Print on Demand. This book, written by an erudite author, is a rich and nuanced exploration of forgotten things and the delicate beauty found in the past. The author takes great care to paint a vivid and evocative picture of a bygone era, with its elegant customs and refined sensibilities. Within this framework, the author explores themes of nostalgia, memory, and the enduring power of the past to shape the present. Through detailed descriptions and insightful reflections, the book invites readers to appreciate the forgotten treasures that surround us and to recognize the profound impact that history has on our lives. Ultimately, the book is a compelling meditation on the bittersweet beauty of time's passage and the enduring human yearning for connection to the past. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 9780259228141_0

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Neu kaufen

EUR 16,02
Versand gratis
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Fleuret, Fernand
Verlag: Nabu Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1246390981 ISBN 13: 9781246390988
Neu Softcover
Print-on-Demand

Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: New. Print on Demand pp. 88. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 387710394

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Neu kaufen

EUR 22,41
EUR 7,53 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Fernand Fleuret
Verlag: Forgotten Books, 2018
ISBN 10: 0259228141 ISBN 13: 9780259228141
Neu PAP

Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers LW-9780259228141

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Neu kaufen

EUR 22,85
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 15 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Fernand Fleuret
Verlag: Forgotten Books, 2018
ISBN 10: 0259228141 ISBN 13: 9780259228141
Neu PAP

Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers LW-9780259228141

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Neu kaufen

EUR 24,81
EUR 3,81 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 15 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Fernand Fleuret
Neu Hardcover
Print-on-Demand

Anbieter: True World of Books, Delhi, Indien

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

LeatherBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1907 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 94 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 94 Language: French. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers LB990001674041

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Neu kaufen

EUR 26,69
Versand gratis
Versand von Indien nach USA

Anzahl: 18 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Fernand Fleuret
Verlag: Forgotten Books, 2018
ISBN 10: 0666247307 ISBN 13: 9780666247308
Neu Hardcover

Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers LX-9780666247308

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Neu kaufen

EUR 33,16
EUR 4,82 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 15 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Fleuret, Fernand.
Neu Hardcover
Print-on-Demand

Anbieter: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, Indien

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Leather Bound. Zustand: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1907. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Pages: - 94, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 94 94. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers LB1111005727725

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Neu kaufen

EUR 33,92
Versand gratis
Versand von Indien nach USA

Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Fernand Fleuret
Verlag: Forgotten Books, 2018
ISBN 10: 0666247307 ISBN 13: 9780666247308
Neu Hardcover

Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers LX-9780666247308

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Neu kaufen

EUR 34,80
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 15 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

[Raoul DUFY (1877-1953)] Fernand FLEURET (1883-1945)
Gebraucht

Anbieter: Le Livre de jade, PARIS, Frankreich

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Bon. [Raoul DUFY (1877-1953)] Fernand FLEURET (1883-1945). FRIPERIES. Poésies de Fernand Fleuret ornées de vignettes gravées sur bois par Raoul Dufy et coloriées à la main par Jeanne Rosoy et L. Petitbarat. Paris, nrf. 1923. Première édition illustrée de ces charmantes poésies de Fleuret. L'illustration est constituée de certains des premiers bois gravés de Dufy ? ils ont été réalisés bien avant cette publication. Envoi autographe signé de l'auteur : « Au poète Pierre Lhoste, bien cordialement, Fernand Fleuret » Agréable exemplaire, sans rousseurs. Petites traces de plis à la couverture. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers ABE-1761479309116

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 200,00
EUR 9,00 Versand
Versand von Frankreich nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Raoul DUFY - Fernand FLEURET
Verlag: Nrf, 1923
Gebraucht couverture souple Erstausgabe

Anbieter: Librairie Le Feu Follet, Paris, Frankreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

couverture souple. Nrf | Paris 1923 | 14.50 x 19 cm | broché | Edition illustrée de 22 bois originaux de Raoul Dufy dont 21 coloriés à la main par Jeanne Rosoy et L. Petitbarat, un des 320 exemplaires numérotés sur raphia naturel, seul tirage après 15 Japon et 35 Hollande. Rousseurs éparses. | [ENGLISH DESCRIPTION FOLLOWS] Edition illustrated with 22 original woodcuts by Raoul Dufy, 21 of which hand-colored by Jeanne Rosoy and L. Petitbarat, one of 320 numbered copies on natural raffia, the only issue after 15 Japan and 35 Holland. Scattered foxing. *. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 85349

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 230,00
EUR 30,00 Versand
Versand von Frankreich nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 9 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen