The Front Page: A Play in Three Acts

Charles MacArthur,Ben Hecht

ISBN 10: 0573609128 ISBN 13: 9780573609121
Verlag: Samuel French, Inc., 2010
Gebraucht Paperback

Verkäufer HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 15. September 2017


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_462158558

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

Comedy / Characters: 17 males 5 females

Set Requirements: Interior

An irresistible comedy with thrills and derring do set in the news room. Hildy wants to break away from journalism and go on a belated honeymoon. There is a jailbreak and into Hildy's hands falls the escapee as hostage. He conceals his prize in a rolltop desk and phones his scoop to his managing editor. Their job is to prevent other reporters and the sheriff from opening the desk and finding their story. Some hoods are enli

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: The Front Page: A Play in Three Acts
Verlag: Samuel French, Inc.
Erscheinungsdatum: 2010
Einband: Paperback
Zustand: Very Good

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Charles MacArthur,Ben Hecht
Verlag: Samuel French, Inc., 2010
ISBN 10: 0573609128 ISBN 13: 9780573609121
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_467627935

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,40
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Ben Hecht,Charles MacArthur
Verlag: Concord Theatricals, 2010
ISBN 10: 0573609128 ISBN 13: 9780573609121
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: Cathy's Half Price Books, Havertown, PA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 3 von 5 Sternen 3 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Good. Shows some light wear from age and use. Interior is good with sound binding and no marks, damage or labels. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 190908

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,44
EUR 3,45 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Charles MacArthur,Ben Hecht
Verlag: Samuel French, Inc., 2010
ISBN 10: 0573609128 ISBN 13: 9780573609121
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_471832753

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,88
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Ben Hecht; Charles MacArthur
Verlag: Samuel French, Inc., 2010
ISBN 10: 0573609128 ISBN 13: 9780573609121
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. STARVING STUDENT ACTING SCRIPT. NOT PRETTY! Script has been marked by the former actor. Please expect to see highlighting or underlining, side bar comments or shelf wear and scuff marks to the covers. BUT. . .Sometimes you need an extra! Rough but still Useful ACTING EDITION SCRIPT economically priced for your dramatic needs. Book. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 868686702019311

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 6,22
EUR 5,08 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Hecht, Ben; MacArthur, Charles
Verlag: Concord Theatricals, 2010
ISBN 10: 0573609128 ISBN 13: 9780573609121
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers G0573609128I3N00

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 6,90
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Hecht, Ben; MacArthur, Charles
Verlag: Concord Theatricals, 2010
ISBN 10: 0573609128 ISBN 13: 9780573609121
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers G0573609128I3N00

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 6,93
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Hecht, Ben; MacArthur, Charles
Verlag: Concord Theatricals, 2010
ISBN 10: 0573609128 ISBN 13: 9780573609121
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers G0573609128I4N10

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 6,93
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Hecht, Ben; MacArthur, Charles
Verlag: Concord Theatricals, 2010
ISBN 10: 0573609128 ISBN 13: 9780573609121
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers G0573609128I3N00

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 6,93
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Ben Hecht; Charles MacArthur
Verlag: Concord Theatricals, 2010
ISBN 10: 0573609128 ISBN 13: 9780573609121
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers SEWV.0573609128.G

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 6,98
EUR 2,59 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Ben Hecht; Charles MacArthur
ISBN 10: 0573609128 ISBN 13: 9780573609121
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Good. Withdrawn from the library collection. THE SCRIPT! Acting edition. Some library marking, stamp and card pocket. A library script is useful because the text flows clearly. Enjoy this reliable Acting Script. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 06012015140399

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 9,75
EUR 5,08 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 21 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen