The Full Fee Agent: How to Stack the Odds in Your Favor as a Real Estate Professional

Voss, Chris; Shull, Steve

ISBN 10: 1544536631 ISBN 13: 9781544536637
Verlag: Black Swan Group, 2022
Gebraucht Hardcover

Verkäufer Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 28. Juni 2024


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers GWSVV.1544536631.G

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

You got into real estate because you wanted flexibility, freedom, and a big upside. Instead, you're working 24/7, freedom is the last thing you feel, and every dollar is a struggle. The kicker: you rarely (if ever) charge your full fee. Most days, you feel like a pushy salesperson who has to give discounts to get business.


Not anymore.


The Full Fee Agent is a proven blueprint for getting more business and, more importantly, doing business in a better way.


Every deal comes easier, with less stress and more profit. The tough conversations that used to haunt you become effortless. Your pipeline fills with repeat and referral clients-and you feel more authentic and balanced than ever before.


It's all thanks to one crucial skill, and this is the one book you need to master it.

Stop giving away your value. Join the growing ranks of full-fee agents who are charging their worth and reclaiming their lives.

Über die Autorinnen und Autoren: Chris Voss served as the lead international kidnapping negotiator for the FBI. His business negotiation book Never Split the Difference sold millions of copies around the world. After twenty-four years with the Bureau, he founded The Black Swan Group to help realtors, companies, and individuals take their negotiation skills to the next level.

Steve Shull is a former linebacker for the Miami Dolphins. When an injury forced him to change his game-literally-he pivoted into finance, then real estate, and found his calling when he started coaching other agents. Twenty-three years later, he read a book by Chris Voss, tossed out his playbook, and redesigned the whole program from scratch.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: The Full Fee Agent: How to Stack the Odds in...
Verlag: Black Swan Group
Erscheinungsdatum: 2022
Einband: Hardcover
Zustand: good

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Foto des Verkäufers

Voss, Chris; Shull, Steve
Verlag: Black Swan Group, 2022
ISBN 10: 1544536631 ISBN 13: 9781544536637
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers GWSVV.1544536631.VG

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 20,55
EUR 3,46 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Chris Voss, Voss;steve Shull, Shull
Verlag: Black Swan Group, 2022
ISBN 10: 1544536631 ISBN 13: 9781544536637
Neu Hardcover

Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: New. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 45038338-n

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Neu kaufen

EUR 21,03
EUR 2,29 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Voss, Chris; Shull, Steve
Verlag: Black Swan Group, 2022
ISBN 10: 1544536631 ISBN 13: 9781544536637
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers BCV.1544536631.VG

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 22,56
EUR 6,92 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Voss, Chris; Shull, Steve
Verlag: Black Swan Group, 2022
ISBN 10: 1544536631 ISBN 13: 9781544536637
Neu Hardcover
Print-on-Demand

Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: New. Print on Demand. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 402205527

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Neu kaufen

EUR 22,62
EUR 7,53 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Chris Voss, Voss;steve Shull, Shull
Verlag: Black Swan Group, 2022
ISBN 10: 1544536631 ISBN 13: 9781544536637
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 45038338

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 23,11
EUR 2,29 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Voss, Chris; Shull, Steve
Verlag: Black Swan Group, 2022
ISBN 10: 1544536631 ISBN 13: 9781544536637
Neu Hardcover
Print-on-Demand

Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: New. PRINT ON DEMAND. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 18395220098

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Neu kaufen

EUR 23,31
EUR 9,95 Versand
Versand von Deutschland nach USA

Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Voss, Chris, Shull, Steve
Verlag: Scribe Media, 2022
ISBN 10: 1544536631 ISBN 13: 9781544536637
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 54643290-6

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 23,39
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Voss, Chris
ISBN 10: 1544536631 ISBN 13: 9781544536637
Neu Hardcover

Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardback or Cased Book. Zustand: New. The Full Fee Agent: How to Stack the Odds in Your Favor as a Real Estate Professional. Book. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers BBS-9781544536637

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Neu kaufen

EUR 23,40
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 5 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Voss, Chris; Shull, Steve
Verlag: Black Swan Group, 2022
ISBN 10: 1544536631 ISBN 13: 9781544536637
Neu Hardcover

Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: New. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers I-9781544536637

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Neu kaufen

EUR 25,00
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Voss, Chris; Shull, Steve
Verlag: Black Swan Group, 2022
ISBN 10: 1544536631 ISBN 13: 9781544536637
Neu Hardcover

Anbieter: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: new. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers BRV.1544536631.N

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Neu kaufen

EUR 25,68
EUR 3,46 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 13 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen