GET SEX LFE TO A GRT STRT: A G

Clifford L. Penner

ISBN 10: 0849935156 ISBN 13: 9780849935152
Verlag: Thomas Nelson, 2010
Gebraucht Softcover

Verkäufer World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 20. Dezember 2007


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00098491913

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

Many couples put more planning into the wedding ceremony than they do for what comes after the wedding. Intelligent, deliberate preparation for a lifetime of sexual leasure is a worthy investment you won't regret. In Getting Your Sex Life Off to a Great Start, renowned sexual counselors and best-selling authors Clifford and Joyce Penner guide you through an encouraging process that begins by dispelling sexual myths and then guides you in getting to know yourself and each other emotionally and physically. With reassuring enthusiasm and straightforward advice, the Penners show you how to clarify your expectations and pursue the joyous marital passion described in Scripture. Through creative, step-by-step exercises and easy-to-understand examples, you'll learn how to:

  • Design a successful honeymoon
  • Prepare for your first sexual time together
  • Choose and use family planning
  • Create a mutually enjoyable wedding night
  • Get past disappointments
  • Keep the spark alive

Thousands of couples have discovered the marvelous gift of a positive sexual relationship through the Penners' helpful books and enlightening seminars. As your wedding day nears-or even if you're already newlyweds-this extraordinary book will help you get your sex life off to a great start.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: GET SEX LFE TO A GRT STRT: A G
Verlag: Thomas Nelson
Erscheinungsdatum: 2010
Einband: Softcover
Zustand: Very Good

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Foto des Verkäufers

Clifford L. Penner; Joyce J. Penner
Verlag: Thomas Nelson, 1994
ISBN 10: 0849935156 ISBN 13: 9780849935152
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers MINV.0849935156.G

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 1,81
EUR 3,45 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Clifford L. Penner
Verlag: Thomas Nelson, 1994
ISBN 10: 0849935156 ISBN 13: 9780849935152
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Indiana Book Company, Marion, IN, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Ships same or next business day with delivery confirmation. Good condition. May or may not contain highlighting. Expedited shipping available. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 1000006935781-555

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,01
EUR 2,81 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Clifford L. Penner
Verlag: Thomas Nelson, 1994
ISBN 10: 0849935156 ISBN 13: 9780849935152
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Indiana Book Company, Marion, IN, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Acceptable. Spine has been reinforced with book tape, all pages intact. Ships same or next business day with delivery confirmation. Acceptable condition. Contains highlighting. Expedited shipping available. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 1000004004930-400

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,01
EUR 2,81 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Joyce J. Penner,Clifford L. Penner
Verlag: Thomas Nelson, 1994
ISBN 10: 0849935156 ISBN 13: 9780849935152
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_457758409

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,44
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Clifford L. Penner; Joyce J. Penner
Verlag: Thomas Nelson, 1994
ISBN 10: 0849935156 ISBN 13: 9780849935152
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers GICWV.0849935156.A

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,48
EUR 3,45 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Joyce J. Penner,Clifford L. Penner
Verlag: Thomas Nelson, 1994
ISBN 10: 0849935156 ISBN 13: 9780849935152
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_468775711

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,49
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Joyce J. Penner, Clifford L. Penner
Verlag: Thomas Nelson, 1994
ISBN 10: 0849935156 ISBN 13: 9780849935152
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_468225929

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,67
EUR 3,02 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Joyce J. Penner,Clifford L. Penner
Verlag: Thomas Nelson, 1994
ISBN 10: 0849935156 ISBN 13: 9780849935152
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_449797588

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,67
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Joyce J. Penner,Clifford L. Penner
Verlag: Thomas Nelson, 1994
ISBN 10: 0849935156 ISBN 13: 9780849935152
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_386990723

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,89
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Clifford L. Penner; Joyce J. Penner
Verlag: Thomas Nelson, 1994
ISBN 10: 0849935156 ISBN 13: 9780849935152
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 0849935156-3-23653184

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,36
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 44 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen