Galileo Galilei, A Biography and Inquiry into His Philosophy of Science

Ludovico Geymonat

Verlag: Easton Press, Norwalk, CT, 1990
Gebraucht Hardcover

Verkäufer Smythe Books LLC, Hoschton, GA, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 3. Oktober 2005

Verbandsmitglied:
Dieses Exemplar ist nicht mehr verfügbar. Hier sind die ähnlichsten Treffer für Galileo Galilei, A Biography and Inquiry into His Philosophy of Science von Ludovico Geymonat.

Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Octavo; 260 pp. Full leather with gilded lettering, design and edges. Moire endpapers and bookmark ribbon. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 10412

Diesen Artikel melden

Bibliografische Details

Titel: Galileo Galilei, A Biography and Inquiry ...
Verlag: Easton Press, Norwalk, CT
Erscheinungsdatum: 1990
Einband: Hardcover
Zustand: Fine
Auflage: Collector's Edition.

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Geymonat, Ludovico
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Inc., 1965
ISBN 10: 0070231354 ISBN 13: 9780070231351
Gebraucht Soft cover

Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. pp.xii, 260 pages, a very good paperback [0070231354]. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 84981

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 10,85
EUR 8,11 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Ludovico Geymonat / Foreword by Giorgio de Santillana / Translation with additional notes and appendix by Stillman Drake
Verlag: McGraw-Hill, NY, 1958
Gebraucht Hardcover Erstausgabe

Anbieter: North Country Books, Milton, VT, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 3 von 5 Sternen 3 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: VG+. First English language edition. Light brown cloth hardcover with minor wear, sunning to spine, but not affecting the black spine text, tightly bound, gift inscription on the ffep, else the book is unmarked with bright and clean pages. No dust jacket. xii, 260 pp. An excellent reading/reference copy. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 25070

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 13,35
EUR 5,14 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

GEYMONAT, Ludovico [GALILEI, Galileo]
Gebraucht Hardcover Erstausgabe

Anbieter: Scientia Books, ABAA ILAB, Arlington, MA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. xii, 260 pp. Original cloth. Upper corner of front cover very slightly bumped, else Near Fine, in dust jacket (the dust jacket is not perfect if you need a perfect one). This copy does NOT have any library markings. First Edition in English. There are many cheap paperback copies for sale online. But if you want a nice clothbound copy, with a dust jacket, there are not many to choose from. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 6057

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 13,35
EUR 6,91 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

ludovico geymonat
Verlag: McGraw-Hill, 1965
ISBN 10: 0070231354 ISBN 13: 9780070231351
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers G0070231354I3N00

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 21,32
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Geymonat, Ludovico
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Minotavros Books, ABAC ILAB, Whitby, ON, Kanada

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st English Edition. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Orig. brown cloth. xii, 260 pp. Spine tilted, bruise to tail edge of rear board. Age toning to endpapers, edge toning to interior. Dust jacket is sunned to spine, chipped to extremities, perforation to front joint, rubbed and scuffed to covers, damp stain to rear joint. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 014917

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 28,63
EUR 14,26 Versand
Versand von Kanada nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Ludovico Geymonat foreword by Professor Giogio De Santillana with a special foreword by Ray Bradbury
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Full-Leather. Zustand: Near Fine. Near fine/no dust jacket--as issued. Red full leather binding with gold lettering and designs. 1990. Gold gild on page ends. Very nice copy. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 024554

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 31,15
EUR 5,62 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Geymonat, Ludovico
Verlag: Easton Press, 1990
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

leather_bound. Zustand: Very Good. leatherbound hardcover book no dust jacket, light wear to cover and book edges. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers mon0000002031

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 31,82
EUR 4,32 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Geymonat, Ludovico
Verlag: Easton Press, 1990
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Full-Leather. Zustand: Very Good+. In red leather. Light spotting to page edges. Bookplate. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 109728

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 33,82
EUR 2,38 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Geymonat, Ludovico / Giorgio de Santillana - Foreword
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: West Side Book Shop, ABAA, Ann Arbor, MI, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Full-Leather. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket as issued. Collector's Edition. xviii + 260 pp, Foreword by Ray Bradbury, Stillman Drake - translation from the Italian; translator's preface, Introduction, 10 titled chapters, appendix A & B, Notes, index. with replica library catalog cards laid in. 6.1" x 9.3" red leather boards, gilt design, letters, & text block edges. Binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. Exterior unworn. Size: Octavo. Book. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 008944

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 35,60
EUR 4,32 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Geymonat, Ludovico
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Great Expectations Rare Books, Staten Island, NYC, NY, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. First Edition Thus. Hardcover, octavo volume bound in full brown gilt stamped decorative leather. 260 pages. Notes, Index. Translated from the Italian, with additional notes and an appendix, by Stillman Drake. Foreword by Professor Giorgio de Santillana. A special foreword written expressly for the East Press 'Library of Great Lives' edition of Galileo Galilei by Ray Bradbury. Small collector's slip laid-in. A quality Easton Press production with all the refinements that go to make this a truly fine binding: silk moire end-papers and bound in ribbon marker, all edges gilt, raised spine, 22kt gold stamping, smyth-sewn binding and full genuine leather. A title in the 'Library of Great Lives" series. No previous ownership marks. A clean, tight, fresh and unmarked copy. Fine. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 022043

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 38,23
EUR 5,62 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 4 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen