The Ghost Network: Activate

Davidson, I.I

ISBN 10: 144949711X ISBN 13: 9781449497118
Verlag: Andrews McMeel Publishing, 2019
Gebraucht paperback

Verkäufer Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 15. September 2017


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_460866304

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

The Ghost Network is a new 3-book epic adventure series in which a group of teenage hackers get to work to save the world from disasters in the Dark Web as man takes on machine.

Age Level: 10-13 Grade Level: 4th and up

Despite coming from different ends of the world, John, Slack, Akane, and Salome, age 12, have plenty in common. They love computers, coding, hacking, gaming—it literally flows through their veins. One more thing: they are all technically dead. The group comes together at the Wolf's Den in deepest Alaska, one of several top-secret schools for technological excellence around the globe. The place seems like a coder's dream come true at first, but things take a dark turn when the group realizes they are not like the other kids there. They uncover that the center is working on a potentially dangerous, secret project known as Project 31. What's worse, the guinea pigs are the kids themselves. The gang realizes that John's father implanted artificial intelligence in their bloodstream, in order to protect them, before going missing under mysterious circumstances. They are not only wanted by those in power, but are now being hunted. There's only one way out: to escape across the brutal Alaskan tundra where the truth will be revealed.

Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor: I. I. Davidson is the pen name for author Gillian Philip who is based in north Scotland. She has written young adult and middle grade fiction for Bloomsbury, Tor Macmillan, Hachette, and HarperCollins. She has been nominated and short-listed for awards including the Carnegie Medal, the David Gemmell Legend Award, and the Scottish Children's Book Award. As a member of the Erin Hunter animal fantasy team, she has toured extensively in the United States.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: The Ghost Network: Activate
Verlag: Andrews McMeel Publishing
Erscheinungsdatum: 2019
Einband: paperback
Zustand: Very Good

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Foto des Verkäufers

Davidson, I.I
ISBN 10: 144949711X ISBN 13: 9781449497118
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers rev2302568708

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 1,44
EUR 7,47 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Davidson, I.I
ISBN 10: 144949711X ISBN 13: 9781449497118
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_419921485

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,84
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Davidson, I.I
ISBN 10: 144949711X ISBN 13: 9781449497118
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. 1755253575. 8/15/2025 10:26:15 AM. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers U9781449497118

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,10
EUR 6,36 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Davidson, I.I
ISBN 10: 144949711X ISBN 13: 9781449497118
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00072252880

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,96
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Davidson, I.I
ISBN 10: 144949711X ISBN 13: 9781449497118
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00077825432

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,96
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Davidson, I. I
ISBN 10: 144949711X ISBN 13: 9781449497118
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 40997091-6

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 6,13
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Davidson, I.I
ISBN 10: 144949711X ISBN 13: 9781449497118
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. Paperback Book. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers LACV.144949711X.G

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 6,23
EUR 2,59 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Davidson, I. I.
ISBN 10: 144949711X ISBN 13: 9781449497118
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers G144949711XI4N00

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 6,39
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Davidson, I.I
ISBN 10: 144949711X ISBN 13: 9781449497118
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Book Outpost, Blawnox, PA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Cover has a crease/tear, book is in good condition. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers C-3-0004910

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 6,45
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Davidson, I.I
ISBN 10: 144949711X ISBN 13: 9781449497118
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Book Outpost, Blawnox, PA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Like New. Never used! Light wear to corners/edges from shelving. Wholesale pricing available via Amazon business.Never used! Light wear to corners/edges from shelving. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers WH-9781449497118-LN

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 6,47
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 2 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen