Grumpy Monkey Don't Be Scared: Includes Scary Stickers

Lang, Suzanne

ISBN 10: 0593486951 ISBN 13: 9780593486955
Verlag: Random House Studio, 2023
Gebraucht Hardcover

Verkäufer Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 7. Juni 2013


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers BRV.0593486951.VG

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

INSTANT NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER • Grumpy Monkey and his jungle friends are trick-or-treating on Halloween amid strange noises and mysterious smells. Along the way, they are reminded that nothing can be scarier than returning home with no treats. Two pages of full-color stickers are included for extra fun!

On the spookiest night of the year, Jim Panzee and his jungle friends brave the dark to collect treats. Not only does the jungle look different at night, it sounds different. What’s that knock-knock-knock and that HAHA HAHA HAHA? And the smell? PEE-YEW! “Don’t be scared,” they tell Jim. But then two glowing eyes flash overhead, and looking for treats is almost abandoned. 

Halloween in the jungle can be even scarier than trick-or-treating in your own neighborhood.

Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor: Suzanne Lang is the author of the New York Times bestselling Grumpy Monkey books as well as several other titles. When she’s not writing books, Suzanne writes for animation. When she’s not doing that, she hangs out with her very funny kids, feeds her many pets, and tries (but usually fails) to take a nap!

Max Lang has illustrated over 20 books including all of the books in the Grumpy Monkey series. When he is not making books he makes films. He has co-directed several animated films including The Snail and the Whale, Zog, Room on the Broom, and The Gruffalo. He has received a BAFTA, two Emmys, two Oscar nominations, and many other honors for his film work. In his spare time he tries to make his kids laugh with dad jokes, and when he inevitably fails, he takes his dogs for a walk.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: Grumpy Monkey Don't Be Scared: Includes ...
Verlag: Random House Studio
Erscheinungsdatum: 2023
Einband: Hardcover
Illustrator: Lang, Max
Zustand: very_good

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Foto des Verkäufers

Lang, Suzanne
Verlag: Random House Studio, 2023
ISBN 10: 0593486951 ISBN 13: 9780593486955
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: very_good. Lang, Max (illustrator). Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers BXM.CIOE

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 1,72
EUR 3,47 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Lang, Suzanne
Verlag: Random House Studio, 2023
ISBN 10: 0593486951 ISBN 13: 9780593486955
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Austin Goodwill 1101, Austin, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. Lang, Max (illustrator). Book shows general signs of use and handling. May have light wear on the cover or edges and minimal writing or highlighting. Binding remains tight, and pages are clean and readable. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers CTXV.0593486951.G

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,16
EUR 2,86 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Suzanne Lang
ISBN 10: 0593486951 ISBN 13: 9780593486955
Neu Hardcover

Anbieter: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: New. Lang, Max (illustrator). This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers RED5V2U6YUC9

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Neu kaufen

EUR 2,87
EUR 3,47 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Lang, Suzanne
Verlag: Random House Studio, 2023
ISBN 10: 0593486951 ISBN 13: 9780593486955
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Lang, Max (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_470544542

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,92
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Lang, Suzanne
Verlag: Random House Studio, 2023
ISBN 10: 0593486951 ISBN 13: 9780593486955
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Lang, Max (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_470085749

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,92
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Lang, Suzanne
Verlag: Random House Studio, 2023
ISBN 10: 0593486951 ISBN 13: 9780593486955
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Lang, Max (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00103187574

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,36
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 5 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Lang, Suzanne
Verlag: Random House Studio, 2023
ISBN 10: 0593486951 ISBN 13: 9780593486955
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. Lang, Max (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00104330844

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,36
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Lang, Suzanne
Verlag: Random House Studio, 2023
ISBN 10: 0593486951 ISBN 13: 9780593486955
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. Lang, Max (illustrator). Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers ZEV.0593486951.G

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,37
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Lang, Suzanne
Verlag: Random House Studio, 2023
ISBN 10: 0593486951 ISBN 13: 9780593486955
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: like_new. Lang, Max (illustrator). The cover shows no damage or marks! Ship within 24 hours!! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers EBBV.0593486951.LN

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,43
EUR 3,46 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Lang, Suzanne
Verlag: Random House Studio, 2023
ISBN 10: 0593486951 ISBN 13: 9780593486955
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Lang, Max (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_472896725

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,90
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 64 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen