Harry Potter: Film Vault: Volume 8: The Order of the Phoenix and Dark Forces

Revenson, Jody

ISBN 10: 1683838327 ISBN 13: 9781683838326
Verlag: Insight Editions, 2020
Gebraucht Hardcover

Verkäufer World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 20. Dezember 2007


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00103725473

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

Discover the filmmaking secrets that brought the Order of the Phoenix andthe Dark forces of the Wizarding World to life on-screen.

From Alastor“Mad-Eye” Moody to Sirius Black and Nymphadora Tonks, members of theOrder of the Phoenix play a central role in the Harry Potter films. This volumegives an in-depth look at the secret society and also covers the Death Eatersand other Dark forces that oppose it.

Harry Potter: Film Vault compilesthe filmmaking secrets and visionary artistry behind the Harry Potter films intoa series of twelve deluxe collectible volumes. Intricately designed and packedwith gorgeous concept art and unit photography from the Warner Bros. archive,each volume in the series gives fans striking insights about bringing theWizarding World to the big screen.

Included in each book is a collectibleart print, making this series a must-have for all Harry Potter fans andcollectors everywhere.

Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor: Jody Revenson has written extensively about the Harry Potter films, with her most recent books being Harry Potter: Spells & Charms: A Movie Scrapbook and Harry Potter: Hogwarts: A Movie Scrapbook. In her first foray into the Wizarding World, she edited and contributed to the New York Times best sellers Harry Potter: Film Wizardry and Harry Potter: Page to Screen.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: Harry Potter: Film Vault: Volume 8: The ...
Verlag: Insight Editions
Erscheinungsdatum: 2020
Einband: Hardcover
Zustand: Very Good

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Foto des Verkäufers

Revenson, Jody
Verlag: Insight Editions, 2020
ISBN 10: 1683838327 ISBN 13: 9781683838326
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers GICWV.1683838327.A

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,65
EUR 3,45 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Revenson, Jody
Verlag: Insight Editions, 2020
ISBN 10: 1683838327 ISBN 13: 9781683838326
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_445939839

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,78
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Revenson, Jody
Verlag: Insight Editions, 2020
ISBN 10: 1683838327 ISBN 13: 9781683838326
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_435952813

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,78
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Revenson, Jody
Verlag: Insight Editions, 2020
ISBN 10: 1683838327 ISBN 13: 9781683838326
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_464344732

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,78
EUR 3,02 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Revenson, Jody
Verlag: Insight Editions, 2020
ISBN 10: 1683838327 ISBN 13: 9781683838326
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers ZEV.1683838327.VG

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,83
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Revenson, Jody
Verlag: Insight Editions, 2020
ISBN 10: 1683838327 ISBN 13: 9781683838326
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers G1683838327I4N00

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 6,17
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Revenson, Jody
Verlag: Insight Editions, 2020
ISBN 10: 1683838327 ISBN 13: 9781683838326
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers G1683838327I4N00

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 6,17
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Revenson, Jody
Verlag: Insight Editions, 2020
ISBN 10: 1683838327 ISBN 13: 9781683838326
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers G1683838327I4N00

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 6,17
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Revenson, Jody
Verlag: Insight Editions, 2020
ISBN 10: 1683838327 ISBN 13: 9781683838326
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers G1683838327I3N10

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 6,17
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Revenson, Jody
Verlag: Insight Editions, 2020
ISBN 10: 1683838327 ISBN 13: 9781683838326
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers G1683838327I3N00

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 6,17
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 4 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen