Hello, I'm Johnny Cash

Neri, G.

ISBN 10: 0763662453 ISBN 13: 9780763662455
Verlag: Candlewick, 2014
Neu Hardcover

Verkäufer Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Kanada Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Heritage Bookseller
AbeBooks-Mitglied seit 1996


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Special order direct from the distributor. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers ING9780763662455

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

A stirring look at the early life of Johnny Cash, from his harsh but music-filled childhood to the first flush of stardom.

There’s never been anyone like music legend Johnny Cash. His deep voice is instantly recognizable, and his heartfelt songs resonate with listeners of all ages and backgrounds. G. Neri captures Johnny’s story in beautiful free verse, portraying an ordinary boy with an extraordinary talent who grew up in extreme poverty, faced incredible challenges, and ultimately found his calling by always being true to the gift of his voice. A. G. Ford’s luscious paintings of the dramatic southern landscape of Johnny Cash’s childhood illuminate this portrait of a legend, taking us from his humble beginnings to his enormous success on the world stage.

Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor: G. Neri is the author of Ghetto Cowboy, winner of a Horace Mann Upstanders Book Award. He also wrote Yummy: The Last Days of a Southside Shorty, which received a Coretta Scott King Author Honor, and Chess Rumble, awarded a Lee Bennett Hopkins Poetry Award. G. Neri lives in Florida.

A. G. Ford has illustrated many picture books, including Goal! by Mina Javaherbin and Desmond and the Very Mean Word by Archbishop Desmond Tutu. A. G. Ford lives in Dallas, Texas.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: Hello, I'm Johnny Cash
Verlag: Candlewick
Erscheinungsdatum: 2014
Einband: Hardcover
Illustrator: Ford, A.G.
Zustand: New

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Neri, G.
Verlag: Candlewick, 2014
ISBN 10: 0763662453 ISBN 13: 9780763662455
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Ford, A.G. (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_437011268

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,44
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Neri, G.
Verlag: Candlewick, 2014
ISBN 10: 0763662453 ISBN 13: 9780763662455
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Ford, A.G. (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_443820932

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,68
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Neri, G.
Verlag: Candlewick, 2014
ISBN 10: 0763662453 ISBN 13: 9780763662455
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Ford, A.G. (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_455733705

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,68
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Neri, G.
Verlag: Candlewick, 2014
ISBN 10: 0763662453 ISBN 13: 9780763662455
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Ford, A.G. (illustrator). ATTN: EX-LIBRARY COPY>>>> Former Library book. hardcover This item shows wear from consistent use but remains in good readable condition. It may have marks on or in it, and may show other signs of previous use or shelf wear. May have minor creases or signs of wear on dust jacket. Packed with care, shipped promptly. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers Q-02-4222

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,01
EUR 3,46 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Neri, G.; Ford, A.G. [Illustrator]
Verlag: Candlewick, 2014
ISBN 10: 0763662453 ISBN 13: 9780763662455
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

hardcover. Zustand: Good. Ford, A.G. (illustrator). Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 0763662453-3-26769416

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,15
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Neri, G.
Verlag: Candlewick, 2014
ISBN 10: 0763662453 ISBN 13: 9780763662455
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: very_good. Ford, A.G. (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers ZBV.0763662453.VG

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,16
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Neri, G.
Verlag: Candlewick, 2014
ISBN 10: 0763662453 ISBN 13: 9780763662455
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: very_good. Ford, A.G. (illustrator). This book is in excellent condition. This is an ex-library book with stickers and markings. There may be minimal writing on the inside cover or cover page. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers RDV.0763662453.VG

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,38
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Neri, G.
Verlag: Candlewick, 2014
ISBN 10: 0763662453 ISBN 13: 9780763662455
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Ford, A.G. (illustrator). Ships quickly. Mild shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers YS-05242024-MAH137

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,08
EUR 3,46 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Neri, G.
Verlag: Candlewick, 2014
ISBN 10: 0763662453 ISBN 13: 9780763662455
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Ford, A.G. (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00104379472

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,35
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Neri, G.
Verlag: Candlewick Press (MA), 2014
ISBN 10: 0763662453 ISBN 13: 9780763662455
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Ford, A.G. (illustrator). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers G0763662453I4N10

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,79
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 13 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen