Holography and Its Technology (IEE Monograph Series 8)

Butters, John N.

ISBN 10: 0901223107 ISBN 13: 9780901223104
Verlag: Peter Peregrinus, 1971
Gebraucht Softcover

Verkäufer Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 28. April 2005


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers Z1-C-090-03137

Diesen Artikel melden

Bibliografische Details

Titel: Holography and Its Technology (IEE Monograph...
Verlag: Peter Peregrinus
Erscheinungsdatum: 1971
Einband: Softcover
Zustand: Good

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Butters, John N.
Verlag: Peter Peregrinus, 1971
ISBN 10: 0901223107 ISBN 13: 9780901223104
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to front cover; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 56123

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 24,26
EUR 7,29 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Butters, John N.
Verlag: PETER PEREGRINUS, LONDON, 1971
ISBN 10: 0901223107 ISBN 13: 9780901223104
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

HARD BACK BLACK. Zustand: GOOD. JACKET: GOOD DJ. gilt on spine, tight binding, pages clean, black and white illutrations, princeton antiques book plate on inside of front cover DATE PUBLISHED: 1971 EDITION: 228. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 095497

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 26,70
EUR 5,18 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Butters, J.N.
Verlag: Peter Peregrinus, 1972
ISBN 10: 0901223107 ISBN 13: 9780901223104
Gebraucht Soft cover

Anbieter: Captain John Smith's Books, MABLETHORPE, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Soft cover. Zustand: Good. "After a short but viogorous period of development, holography is now used in several areas of engineering and applied science; This introduction to the practices of holographic recording surverys the whole field of applications, giving prominence to thhose areas, such as optical meterology, where holography has contributed the most" Ex private military library stock, so in better condition than most library books. Expect to see sparse library marks and annotations in the text. Cover and binder in very good condition with few markings, as is the spine. Dust jacket slightly tatty around edges, but still very presentable and to be expected of a book of 50 years. Quick flickthrough of book shows few if any signs of markings of significance. Good to very good condition throughout. 1971 edition. Quick dispatch Many thanks for supporting independents . Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers CJSBHOLT

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 47,72
EUR 42,87 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Butters, John N.
Verlag: peter peregrinus ltd, 1971
ISBN 10: 0901223107 ISBN 13: 9780901223104
Gebraucht Hardcover Erstausgabe

Anbieter: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. hardback book in fine condition,unclipped dust jacket is near fine,slight wear at end of spine. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 120993

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 140,63
EUR 5,44 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb