Hopeless

Silver, Elsie

ISBN 10: 1728297044 ISBN 13: 9781728297040
Verlag: Bloom Books, 2024
Neu Paperback

Verkäufer Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 6. Januar 2003


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

448 pages. 8.00x5.00x1.12 inches. In Stock. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 1728297044

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

He doesn't believe that anyone holds her last name against her…so he offers her his.

Beau Eaton is the town prince, a handsome military hero with a tortured past. Bailey Jansen is the outcast bartender, a shy girl from the wrong side of the tracks. He's thirty-five and all man, and she's twenty-two and all…virgin.

He's also her fiancé. Correction: her fake fiancé.

It starts out as a bet, a point for Beau to prove. And it's a win-win: Beau gets a break from his concerned family's prying, and Bailey gets a chance to shed her family's reputation while she saves up to ditch this small town for good. All she has to do is wear his ring, follow his lead, and pretend she can't keep her hands off of him in public. Easy enough, right?

But it's what happens between them in private that blurs all those carefully drawn lines. It's what transpires behind closed doors that doesn't feel like pretending at all. This engagement was supposed to be for show. This agreement? It has an end date.

Beau once told Bailey he'd never fall in love. She's determined to make him change his mind.

Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor:

Elsie Silver is a Canadian author of sassy, sexy, small town romance who loves a good book boyfriend and the strong heroines who bring them to their knees. She lives just outside of Vancouver, British Columbia with her husband, son, and three dogs and has been voraciously reading romance books since before she was probably supposed to.

She loves cooking and trying new foods, traveling, and spending time with her boys-especially outdoors. Elsie has also become a big fan of her quiet five am mornings, which is when most of her writing happens. It's during this time that she can sip a cup of hot coffee and dream up a fictional world full of romantic stories to share with her readers.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: Hopeless
Verlag: Bloom Books
Erscheinungsdatum: 2024
Einband: Paperback
Zustand: Brand New

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Foto des Verkäufers

Silver, Elsie
Verlag: Bloom Books, 2024
ISBN 10: 1728297044 ISBN 13: 9781728297040
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: very_good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers BSM.16XGA

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,26
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Silver, Elsie
Verlag: Bloom Books, 2024
ISBN 10: 1728297044 ISBN 13: 9781728297040
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_468809139

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 6,04
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Silver, Elsie
Verlag: Bloom Books, 2024
ISBN 10: 1728297044 ISBN 13: 9781728297040
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_470533147

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 6,40
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Silver, Elsie
Verlag: Bloom Books, 2024
ISBN 10: 1728297044 ISBN 13: 9781728297040
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_473790948

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 8,00
EUR 3,02 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Silver, Elsie
Verlag: Bloom Books, 2024
ISBN 10: 1728297044 ISBN 13: 9781728297040
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_474995838

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 8,00
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Silver, Elsie
Verlag: Bloom Books, 2024
ISBN 10: 1728297044 ISBN 13: 9781728297040
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_474925879

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 8,00
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Silver, Elsie
Verlag: Bloom Books, 2024
ISBN 10: 1728297044 ISBN 13: 9781728297040
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00104980460

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 9,14
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Silver, Elsie
Verlag: Bloom Books (edition ), 2024
ISBN 10: 1728297044 ISBN 13: 9781728297040
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 1728297044-11-1

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 9,15
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Sourcebooks
Verlag: Bloom Books, 2024
ISBN 10: 1728297044 ISBN 13: 9781728297040
Neu Softcover

Anbieter: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers OTF-S-9781728297040

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Neu kaufen

EUR 12,05
EUR 3,45 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Silver, Elsie
Verlag: Bloom Books, 2024
ISBN 10: 1728297044 ISBN 13: 9781728297040
Neu Softcover

Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: New. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 46360766-n

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Neu kaufen

EUR 12,40
EUR 2,28 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 31 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen