Hush, Hush (Hush, Hush Saga)

Becca Fitzpatrick

ISBN 10: 1416989420 ISBN 13: 9781416989424
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2010
Gebraucht Softcover

Verkäufer World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 20. Dezember 2007


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00093772956

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

Nora finds forbidden love with her fallen angel, in the first in the New York Times bestselling Hush, Hush saga.

For Nora Grey, romance was not part of the plan. She's never been particularly attracted to the boys at her school, no matter how much her best friend, Vee, pushes them at her. Not until Patch came along.

With his easy smile and eyes that seem to see inside her, Nora is drawn to him against her better judgment.

But after a series of terrifying encounters, Nora's not sure who to trust. Patch seems to be everywhere she is, and to know more about her than her closest friends. She can't decide whether she should fall into his arms or run and hide. And when she tries to seek some answers, she finds herself near a truth that is way more unsettling than anything Patch makes her feel.

For Nora is right in the middle of an ancient battle between the immortal and those that have fallen - and, when it comes to choosing sides, the wrong choice will cost her life.

Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor: Becca Fitzpatrick is the author of Black Ice, Dangerous Lies, and the Hush, Hush saga, including Hush, Hush; Crescendo; Silence; and Finale—all four of which debuted as New York Times bestsellers. She graduated college with a degree in health, which she promptly abandoned for storytelling. When not writing, she’s most likely running, prowling sales racks for shoes, or watching crime dramas on TV. She lives in Colorado with her family. Find out more at BeccaFitzpatrick.com.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: Hush, Hush (Hush, Hush Saga)
Verlag: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers
Erscheinungsdatum: 2010
Einband: Softcover
Zustand: Acceptable

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Foto des Verkäufers

Becca Fitzpatrick
ISBN 10: 1416989420 ISBN 13: 9781416989424
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 4WILKM00NLVJ

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 1,10
EUR 4,33 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Becca Fitzpatrick
ISBN 10: 1416989420 ISBN 13: 9781416989424
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers MINV.1416989420.G

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 1,28
EUR 3,46 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Becca Fitzpatrick
ISBN 10: 1416989420 ISBN 13: 9781416989424
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers mon0000071509

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 1,35
EUR 3,46 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Becca Fitzpatrick
ISBN 10: 1416989420 ISBN 13: 9781416989424
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, OK, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Good. No markings. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers mon0000693924

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 1,74
EUR 5,63 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Becca Fitzpatrick
ISBN 10: 1416989420 ISBN 13: 9781416989424
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 3O6HLS005DD0_ns

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,12
EUR 3,46 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 5 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Becca Fitzpatrick
Verlag: Simon and Schuster, 2010
ISBN 10: 1416989420 ISBN 13: 9781416989424
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. All orders ship by next business day! This is a used book. Grade 3 out 5 points. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. We are a small company and very thankful for your business! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 4CNYIG0037WT

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,24
EUR 3,47 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Fitzpatrick, Becca
ISBN 10: 1416989420 ISBN 13: 9781416989424
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_328231440

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,31
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Fitzpatrick, Becca
ISBN 10: 1416989420 ISBN 13: 9781416989424
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_458686181

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,44
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Fitzpatrick, Becca
ISBN 10: 1416989420 ISBN 13: 9781416989424
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_455544248

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,44
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Fitzpatrick, Becca
ISBN 10: 1416989420 ISBN 13: 9781416989424
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_461877303

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,68
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 87 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen