Inca Gold (Dirk Pitt Adventures)

Cussler, Clive

ISBN 10: 1668090015 ISBN 13: 9781668090015
Verlag: Pocket Books, 2025
Gebraucht Mass Market Paperback

Verkäufer Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 27. Juni 2017


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 1668090015-4-35952800

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

Dirk Pitt races against a ruthless crime syndicate to uncover a legendary treasure, in a thrilling, heart-pounding tale of suspense and relentless action from the master of the genre, Clive Cussler.

Nearly five centuries ago a fleet of boats landed mysteriously on an island in an inland sea. There, an ancient Andean people hid a golden hoard greater than that of any pharaoh, then they and their treasure vanished into history—until now.

In 1998, in the Andes Mountains of Peru, Dirk Pitt dives into an ancient sacrificial pool, saving two American archaeologists from certain drowning. But his death-defying rescue is only the beginning, as it draws the intrepid Pitt into a vortex of darkness and danger, corruption and betrayal. A sinister crime syndicate has traced the long-lost treasure—worth almost a billion dollars—from the Andes to the banks of a hidden underground river flowing beneath a Mexican desert. Driven by burning greed and a ruthless bloodlust, the syndicate is racing to seize the golden prize...and to terminate the one man who can stop them.

Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor: Clive Cussler (1931–2020) was the author or coauthor of over eighty books in six bestselling series, including Dirk Pitt, The Numa Files, The Oregon Files, An Isaac Bell Adventure, A Sam and Remi Fargo Adventure, and A Kurt Austin Adventure. His nonfiction works include Built for AdventureThe Classic Automobiles of Clive Cussler and Dirk PittBuilt to Thrill: More Classic Automobiles from Clive Cussler and Dirk PittThe Sea Hunters, and The Sea Hunters II; these describe the true adventures of the real NUMA, which, led by Cussler, searches for lost ships of historic significance. With his crew of volunteers, Cussler discovered more than sixty ships, including the long-lost Civil War submarine Hunley. 

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: Inca Gold (Dirk Pitt Adventures)
Verlag: Pocket Books
Erscheinungsdatum: 2025
Einband: Mass Market Paperback
Zustand: Fair

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Cussler, Clive
Verlag: Pocket Books, 2025
ISBN 10: 1668090015 ISBN 13: 9781668090015
Gebraucht mass_market

Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

mass_market. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_441768290

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,45
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Cussler, Clive
Verlag: Pocket Books, 2025
ISBN 10: 1668090015 ISBN 13: 9781668090015
Gebraucht mass_market

Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

mass_market. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_443309402

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,67
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Cussler, Clive
Verlag: Pocket Books, 2025
ISBN 10: 1668090015 ISBN 13: 9781668090015
Gebraucht mass_market

Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

mass_market. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_454013998

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,67
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Cussler, Clive
Verlag: Pocket Books, 2025
ISBN 10: 1668090015 ISBN 13: 9781668090015
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Acceptable. mass_market 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers L-04-4904

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,55
EUR 3,45 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Cussler, Clive
Verlag: Pocket Books, 2025
ISBN 10: 1668090015 ISBN 13: 9781668090015
Gebraucht mass_market

Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

mass_market. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_468936527

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,91
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Cussler, Clive
Verlag: Pocket Books, 2025
ISBN 10: 1668090015 ISBN 13: 9781668090015
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00093680570

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,39
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 10 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Cussler, Clive
Verlag: Pocket Books, 2025
ISBN 10: 1668090015 ISBN 13: 9781668090015
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00092446102

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,39
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 7 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Cussler, Clive
Verlag: Pocket Books, 2025
ISBN 10: 1668090015 ISBN 13: 9781668090015
Gebraucht Mass Market Paperback

Anbieter: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 1668090015-4-35952800

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,40
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Cussler, Clive
Verlag: Pocket Books, 2025
ISBN 10: 1668090015 ISBN 13: 9781668090015
Gebraucht Mass Market Paperback

Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 1668090015-4-36615965

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,40
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Cussler, Clive
ISBN 10: 1668090015 ISBN 13: 9781668090015
Gebraucht Mass Market Paperback

Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Reissue. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 1668090015-7-18

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,88
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 39 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen