Jesus the King Understanding t

Keller, Timothy

ISBN 10: 1594486662 ISBN 13: 9781594486661
Verlag: Penguin Books, 2013
Gebraucht Softcover

Verkäufer World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 20. Dezember 2007


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00101487079

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

Previously published in hardcover as King's Cross

The most influential man to ever walk the earth has had his story told in hundreds of different ways for thousands of years. Can any more be said?

Now, Timothy Keller, New York Times bestselling author of The Prodigal Prophet and the man Newsweek called a “C. S. Lewis for the twenty-first century,” unlocks new insights into the life of Jesus Christ as he explores how Jesus came as a king, but a king who had to bear the greatest burden anyone ever has. Jesus the King is Keller’s revelatory look at the life of Christ as told in the Gospel of Mark. In it, Keller shows how the story of Jesus is at once cosmic, historical, and personal, calling each of us to look anew at our relationship with God. It is an unforgettable look at Jesus Christ, and one that will leave an indelible imprint on every reader.

Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor: Timothy Keller was born and raised in Pennsylvania and educated at Bucknell University, Gordon-Conwell Theological Seminary, and Westminster Theological Seminary. His first pastorate was in Hopewell, Virginia. In 1989 he started Redeemer Presbyterian Church in New York City with his wife, Kathy, and their three sons. Today, Redeemer has nearly six thousand regular Sunday attendees and has helped to start more than three hundred new churches around the world. He is the author of The Songs of JesusPrayerEncounters with JesusWalking with God Through Pain and SufferingEvery Good Endeavor, and The Meaning of Marriage, among others, including the perennial bestsellers The Reason for God and The Prodigal God.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: Jesus the King Understanding t
Verlag: Penguin Books
Erscheinungsdatum: 2013
Einband: Softcover
Zustand: Good

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Keller, Timothy
Verlag: Penguin Books, 2013
ISBN 10: 1594486662 ISBN 13: 9781594486661
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 22L2_12_1594486662

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,24
EUR 4,77 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Timothy Keller
Verlag: Penguin, 2013
ISBN 10: 1594486662 ISBN 13: 9781594486661
Gebraucht Paperback Erstausgabe

Anbieter: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. Grade 4 out of 5 points. This is a used book. Book may have wear due to handling. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers REDIF4N0HG4R

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,59
EUR 3,47 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Keller, Timothy
Verlag: Penguin Books, 2013
ISBN 10: 1594486662 ISBN 13: 9781594486661
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_463154253

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,13
EUR 3,03 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Keller, Timothy
Verlag: Penguin Books, 2013
ISBN 10: 1594486662 ISBN 13: 9781594486661
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. Signs of wear and consistent use. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers GICWV.1594486662.G

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,23
EUR 3,46 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Keller, Timothy
Verlag: Penguin Books, 2013
ISBN 10: 1594486662 ISBN 13: 9781594486661
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers GICWV.1594486662.A

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,23
EUR 3,46 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Keller, Timothy
Verlag: Penguin Books, 2013
ISBN 10: 1594486662 ISBN 13: 9781594486661
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_464215645

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,34
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Keller, Timothy
Verlag: Penguin Books, 2013
ISBN 10: 1594486662 ISBN 13: 9781594486661
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00102085157

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,37
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 14 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Keller, Timothy
Verlag: Penguin Books, 2013
ISBN 10: 1594486662 ISBN 13: 9781594486661
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_463965702

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,57
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Keller, Timothy
Verlag: Penguin Books, 2013
ISBN 10: 1594486662 ISBN 13: 9781594486661
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_460681516

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,80
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Keller, Timothy
Verlag: Penguin Books, 2013
ISBN 10: 1594486662 ISBN 13: 9781594486661
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Indiana Book Company, Marion, IN, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Ships same or next business day with delivery confirmation. Good condition. May or may not contain highlighting. Expedited shipping available. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 1000010430452-628

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,18
EUR 2,82 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 56 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen