Judy Blume's Fudge Box Set

Judy Blume

ISBN 10: 0142409065 ISBN 13: 9780142409060
Verlag: Puffin Books, 2007
Gebraucht Softcover

Verkäufer medimops, Berlin, Deutschland Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 10. Mai 2010


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers M00142409065-V

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

The complete five-book set of Judy Blume's classic bestselling Fudge books! The perfect gift for anyone dealing with the universal experience of grade school--or any adult looking for a classic read by a classic author.

In this box set you’ll find:
   • Tales of a Fourth Grade Nothing
   • Otherwise Known as Sheila the Great
   • Superfudge
   • Fudge-a-Mania
   • Double Fudge

For almost fifty years, the incredible wit and humor of Peter Hatcher and his mischievous brother Fudge have been captivating and delighting readers – not to mention making them laugh out loud. These books are a classroom favorite and an all-time classic.

Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor: Judy Blume spent her childhood in Elizabeth, New Jersey, making up stories inside her head. She has spent her adult years in many places doing the same thing, only now she writes her stories down on paper. Adults as well as children will recognize such Blume titles as Are You There God? It's Me, Margaret; Blubber; Just as Long as We're Together; and the five book series about the irrepressible Fudge. She has also written four novels for adults, In the Unlikely Event, Summer Sisters, Smart Women, and Wifey, all of them New York Times bestsellers. More than 80 million copies of her books have been sold, and her work has been translated into thirty-one languages. She receives thousands of letters a year from readers of all ages who share their feelings and concerns with her. Judy received a BS in education from New York University in 1961, which named her a Distinguished Alumna in 1996, the same year the American Library Association honored her with the Margaret A. Edwards Award for Lifetime Achievement. In 2004 she received the National Book Foundation's Medal for Distinguished Contribution to American Letters.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: Judy Blume's Fudge Box Set
Verlag: Puffin Books
Erscheinungsdatum: 2007
Einband: Softcover
Zustand: very good

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Foto des Verkäufers

Blume, Judy
Verlag: Puffin Books, 2007
ISBN 10: 0142409065 ISBN 13: 9780142409060
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 3O6QYV000KI6_ns

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 6,50
EUR 3,46 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Blume, Judy
Verlag: Puffin Books, 2007
ISBN 10: 0142409065 ISBN 13: 9780142409060
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: Books Liquidation, Sacramento, CA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Good. PLEASE NOTE: 5 BOOKS SET, AND DOES NOT INCLUDE SLKIPCASE OR BOX. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers mon0000005092

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 8,94
EUR 3,46 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Blume, Judy
Verlag: Puffin Books, 2007
ISBN 10: 0142409065 ISBN 13: 9780142409060
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. Signs of wear and consistent use. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 3IIK3O005VPG_ns

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 9,80
EUR 3,46 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Blume, Judy
Verlag: Puffin Books, 1900
ISBN 10: 0142409065 ISBN 13: 9780142409060
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: London Bridge Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 0142409065-3-31445613

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 9,99
EUR 52,08 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Blume, Judy
Verlag: Puffin Books, 2007
ISBN 10: 0142409065 ISBN 13: 9780142409060
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers MERV.0142409065.A

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 10,03
EUR 3,47 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Blume, Judy
Verlag: Puffin Books, 2007
ISBN 10: 0142409065 ISBN 13: 9780142409060
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_470236986

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 10,72
EUR 3,03 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Blume, Judy
Verlag: Puffin Books, 2007
ISBN 10: 0142409065 ISBN 13: 9780142409060
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_469027161

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 11,07
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Blume, Judy
Verlag: Puffin Books, 2007
ISBN 10: 0142409065 ISBN 13: 9780142409060
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_466256560

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 11,07
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Blume, Judy
Verlag: Puffin Books, 2007
ISBN 10: 0142409065 ISBN 13: 9780142409060
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_468490208

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 11,43
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Blume, Judy
Verlag: Puffin Books, 2007
ISBN 10: 0142409065 ISBN 13: 9780142409060
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers ZWV.0142409065.G

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 12,70
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 41 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen