Justice League Vol. 2: Outbreak (Rebirth)

Hitch, Bryan

ISBN 10: 1401268706 ISBN 13: 9781401268701
Verlag: DC Comics, 2017
Gebraucht Paperback

Verkäufer ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 14. Mai 2010


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers G1401268706I3N10

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

A part of DC Universe: Rebirth!

Spinning directly out of the events of DC UNIVERSE: REBIRTH, a new day dawns for the Justice League as they welcome a slew of new members into their ranks. The question remains though, can the world's greatest superheroes trust these new recruits? And will the members of League be able to come together against an ancient evil that threatens to reclaim not just the world, but the entire universe!

Masterful storytelling, epic action, and unbelievable art come together in JUSTICE LEAGUE from best-selling comic book writer Bryan Hitch (JLA) and superstar artist Tony S. Daniel (BATMAN, DETECTIVE COMICS). Collects JUSTICE LEAGUE #6-11.

Rebirth honors the richest history in comics, while continuing to look towards the future. These are the most innovative and modern stories featuring the world's greatest superheroes, told by some of the finest storytellers in the business. 

Honoring the past, protecting our present, and looking towards the future. This is the next chapter in the ongoing saga of the DC Universe. The legacy continues.

Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor: Bryan Hitch is a comic book artist and writer, best known for his time at both DC Comics and Marvel. Hitch's widescreen action panels and dynamic action sequences have made him one of the most sought after artists in the industry. In his career, he's worked with some of the most renowned writers in the industry on several groundbreaking titles, including Warren Ellis (THE AUTHORITY), Mark Waid (JLA), Mark Millar (FANTASTIC FOUR and THE ULTIMATES), Ed Brubaker (CAPTAIN AMERICA) and Brian Michael Bendis (THE AGE OF ULTRON).

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: Justice League Vol. 2: Outbreak (Rebirth)
Verlag: DC Comics
Erscheinungsdatum: 2017
Einband: Paperback
Illustrator: Edwards, Neil; Merino, Jesus; Clark, Matthew; Derenick, Tom
Zustand: Good
Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Hitch, Bryan
Verlag: DC Comics, 2017
ISBN 10: 1401268706 ISBN 13: 9781401268701
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Edwards, Neil; Merino, Jesus; Clark, Matthew; Derenick, Tom (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_434497711

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,68
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Hitch, Bryan
Verlag: DC Comics, 2017
ISBN 10: 1401268706 ISBN 13: 9781401268701
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Edwards, Neil; Merino, Jesus; Clark, Matthew; Derenick, Tom (illustrator). FORMER LIBRARY COPY. Former Library book. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 2EE-02-2646

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,57
EUR 3,46 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Hitch, Bryan
Verlag: DC Comics, 2017
ISBN 10: 1401268706 ISBN 13: 9781401268701
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Edwards, Neil; Merino, Jesus; Clark, Matthew; Derenick, Tom (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_455491218

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,58
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Hitch, Bryan
Verlag: DC Comics, 2017
ISBN 10: 1401268706 ISBN 13: 9781401268701
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Edwards, Neil; Merino, Jesus; Clark, Matthew; Derenick, Tom (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_446428083

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,58
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Hitch, Bryan
Verlag: DC Comics, 2017
ISBN 10: 1401268706 ISBN 13: 9781401268701
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Edwards, Neil; Merino, Jesus; Clark, Matthew; Derenick, Tom (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_455494527

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,58
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Hitch, Bryan
Verlag: DC Comics, 2017
ISBN 10: 1401268706 ISBN 13: 9781401268701
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Good. Edwards, Neil; Merino, Jesus; Clark, Matthew; Derenick, Tom (illustrator). Cover and edges show light wear. Pages are clean and intact. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers mon0002686691

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,47
EUR 4,33 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Hitch, Bryan
Verlag: DC Comics, 2017
ISBN 10: 1401268706 ISBN 13: 9781401268701
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Bookoutlet1, Easley, SC, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. Edwards, Neil; Merino, Jesus; Clark, Matthew; Derenick, Tom (illustrator). Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. paperback Used - Very Good 2017. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers IM-10069129

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,90
EUR 3,46 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 5 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Hitch, Bryan
Verlag: DC Comics, 2017
ISBN 10: 1401268706 ISBN 13: 9781401268701
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Edwards, Neil; Merino, Jesus; Clark, Matthew; Derenick, Tom (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_469806897

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,71
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Hitch, Bryan
Verlag: DC Comics, 2017
ISBN 10: 1401268706 ISBN 13: 9781401268701
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Edwards, Neil; Merino, Jesus; Clark, Matthew; Derenick, Tom (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_468577852

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,71
EUR 3,03 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Hitch, Bryan
Verlag: DC Comics, 2017
ISBN 10: 1401268706 ISBN 13: 9781401268701
Neu Softcover

Anbieter: Marlton Books, Bridgeton, NJ, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: New. Edwards, Neil; Merino, Jesus; Clark, Matthew; Derenick, Tom (illustrator). New- Great shape. paperback New 2017. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers M-20004573

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Neu kaufen

EUR 5,80
EUR 2,60 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 13 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen