Katt Loves Dogg (Katt vs. Dogg, 2)

Patterson, James

ISBN 10: 0316500178 ISBN 13: 9780316500173
Verlag: jimmy patterson, 2021
Gebraucht Hardcover

Verkäufer World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 20. Dezember 2007


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00092047902

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

In this funny and paw-some story, lifelong rivals Molly and Oscar are forced to team up and brave the great outdoors and help their families before it’s too late.

Wilderness adventurers and expert trackers Molly the katt and Oscar the dogg go camping with their families: parents, siblings, cousins, aunts, and uncles. One big reunion! It would be fun if there weren't so many rules to follow at the campsite. ATTENTION KATTS AND DOGGS: No crossing the border, or you'll be asked to leave the Eastern Wilderness Reserve. If you're still alive.

Molly and Oscar must outsmart the rule-makers when they discover that their katt and dogg cousins have run away together—for reasons only Molly and Oscar will understand. Now the clever pair must find and warn their cousins before all four of them are in need of a serious rescue mission.

Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor: James Patterson is the world’s bestselling author. The creator of the Max Einstein and Middle School series, he founded JIMMY Patterson to publish books that young readers will love. He lives in Florida with his family.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: Katt Loves Dogg (Katt vs. Dogg, 2)
Verlag: jimmy patterson
Erscheinungsdatum: 2021
Einband: Hardcover
Illustrator: López, Anuki
Zustand: Very Good

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Foto des Verkäufers

Patterson, James; Grabenstein, Chris
Verlag: jimmy patterson, 2021
ISBN 10: 0316500178 ISBN 13: 9780316500173
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. López, Anuki (illustrator). The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 4WILKM00OB1A

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 1,60
EUR 4,33 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Patterson, James
Verlag: jimmy patterson, 2021
ISBN 10: 0316500178 ISBN 13: 9780316500173
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. López, Anuki (illustrator). . goodFormer Library book. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers WAL-Q-2g-01891

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,02
EUR 3,46 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Patterson, James; Grabenstein, Chris
Verlag: jimmy patterson, 2021
ISBN 10: 0316500178 ISBN 13: 9780316500173
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: MERS Goodwill-Kansas City, Blue Springs, MO, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. López, Anuki (illustrator). The book has been read but is in good condition. It has very minimal damage to the cover, including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. The binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, no highlighting of text, and no writing in the margins. There are no missing pages. See the seller's listing for full details and a description of any imperfections. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers WMEKV.0316500178.G

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,55
EUR 3,47 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Grabenstein, Chris,Patterson, James
Verlag: jimmy patterson, 2021
ISBN 10: 0316500178 ISBN 13: 9780316500173
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. López, Anuki (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_457199055

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,13
EUR 3,03 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Grabenstein, Chris,Patterson, James
Verlag: jimmy patterson, 2021
ISBN 10: 0316500178 ISBN 13: 9780316500173
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. López, Anuki (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_427451750

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,13
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Grabenstein, Chris,Patterson, James
Verlag: jimmy patterson, 2021
ISBN 10: 0316500178 ISBN 13: 9780316500173
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. López, Anuki (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_460603569

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,13
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Grabenstein, Chris,Patterson, James
Verlag: jimmy patterson, 2021
ISBN 10: 0316500178 ISBN 13: 9780316500173
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. López, Anuki (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_422882739

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,34
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Patterson, James,Grabenstein, Chris
Verlag: jimmy patterson, 2021
ISBN 10: 0316500178 ISBN 13: 9780316500173
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. López, Anuki (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_446230496

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,34
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Patterson, James,Grabenstein, Chris
Verlag: jimmy patterson, 2021
ISBN 10: 0316500178 ISBN 13: 9780316500173
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. López, Anuki (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_466403476

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,06
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Patterson, James
Verlag: jimmy patterson, 2021
ISBN 10: 0316500178 ISBN 13: 9780316500173
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. López, Anuki (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00092216964

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,46
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 7 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 41 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen