The Keeper of Lost Causes: The First Department Q Novel

Adler-Olsen, Jussi

ISBN 10: 0452297907 ISBN 13: 9780452297906
Verlag: Dutton, 2012
Gebraucht Paperback

Verkäufer ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 2. Juli 2009


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers G0452297907I4N00

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

NOW A NETFLIX SERIES, DEPT. Q—STARRING MATTHEW GOODE, CHLOE PIRRIE, AND ALEXJE MANVELOV!

Get to know the detective in charge of Copenhagen's coldest cases in the first electrifying Department Q mystery from New York Times bestselling author Jussi Adler-Olsen.


Carl Mørck used to be one of Denmark’s best homicide detectives. Then a hail of bullets destroyed the lives of two fellow cops, and Carl—who didn’t draw his weapon—blames himself. So a promotion is the last thing he expects. But Department Q is a department of one, and Carl’s got only a stack of cold cases for company. His colleagues snicker, but Carl may have the last laugh, because one file keeps nagging at him: a liberal politician vanished five years earlier and is presumed dead. But she isn’t dead...yet.

Darkly humorous, propulsive, and atmospheric, The Keeper of Lost Causes introduces American readers to the mega-bestselling series fast becoming an international sensation.

Über die Autorinnen und Autoren: Jussi Adler-Olsen is Denmark’s #1 crime writer and a New York Times bestselling author. His books, including the Department Q series, routinely top the bestseller lists in Europe and have sold more than fifteen million copies around the world. His many prestigious Nordic crime-writing awards include the Glass Key Award, also won by Henning Mankell, Jo Nesbø, Stieg Larsson, and Peter Høeg.

Jussi Adler-Olsen is Denmark’s #1 crime writer and a New York Times bestselling author. His books, including the Department Q series, routinely top the bestseller lists in Europe and have sold more than fifteen million copies around the world. His many prestigious Nordic crime-writing awards include the Glass Key Award, also won by Henning Mankell, Jo Nesbø, Stieg Larsson, and Peter Høeg.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: The Keeper of Lost Causes: The First ...
Verlag: Dutton
Erscheinungsdatum: 2012
Einband: Paperback
Zustand: Very Good
Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Jussi Adler-Olsen
Verlag: Plume, 2012
ISBN 10: 0452297907 ISBN 13: 9780452297906
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_456859753

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,89
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Jussi Adler-Olsen
Verlag: Dutton, 2012
ISBN 10: 0452297907 ISBN 13: 9780452297906
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_460802301

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,89
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Jussi Adler-Olsen
Verlag: Dutton, 2012
ISBN 10: 0452297907 ISBN 13: 9780452297906
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_453017683

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,89
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Jussi Adler-Olsen
Verlag: Dutton, 2012
ISBN 10: 0452297907 ISBN 13: 9780452297906
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_453735160

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,33
EUR 3,02 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Jussi Adler-Olsen
Verlag: Dutton, 2012
ISBN 10: 0452297907 ISBN 13: 9780452297906
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_454828134

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,33
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Adler-Olsen, Jussi
Verlag: Penguin Publishing Group, 2012
ISBN 10: 0452297907 ISBN 13: 9780452297906
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. BACK COVER HAS A CREASE IN IT BUT BOOK REMAINS IN GOOD READABLE CONDITION. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers J-05-5168

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,55
EUR 3,45 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Adler-Olsen, Jussi
Verlag: Dutton, 2012
ISBN 10: 0452297907 ISBN 13: 9780452297906
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 4EKGY3007CDY_ns

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,65
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Adler-Olsen, Jussi
Verlag: Penguin Publishing Group, 2012
ISBN 10: 0452297907 ISBN 13: 9780452297906
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00102451425

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,72
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Adler-Olsen, Jussi
Verlag: Penguin Publishing Group, 2012
ISBN 10: 0452297907 ISBN 13: 9780452297906
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00101516060

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,72
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 20 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Adler-Olsen, Jussi
Verlag: Dutton, 2012
ISBN 10: 0452297907 ISBN 13: 9780452297906
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 3IIT5H006H4T_ns

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,89
EUR 3,45 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 81 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen