The Kiss (Witch & Wizard, 4)

Patterson, James,Dembowski, Jill

ISBN 10: 0316101915 ISBN 13: 9780316101912
Verlag: jimmy patterson, 2013
Gebraucht hardcover

Verkäufer Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 7. November 2006


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers mon0000558125

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

Magical siblings Whit and Wisty have known each other their whole lives . . . but when a mysterious stranger captures Wisty's heart, she is forced to make the ultimate choice.

Whit and Wisty Allgood, a witch and wizard with extraordinary abilities, have defeated the ruthless dictator who long overshadowed their world. But for the first time in their lives, the powerful brother and sister find themselves at odds as Wisty is drawn to a mysterious and magical stranger named Heath.

Wisty has never felt as free as she does with Heath, especially when the two of them share and test their magic together. But when a merciless Wizard King from the mountains suddenly threatens war, Wisty must make an excruciating choice. Will she unite with Whit to fight the mounting dangers that could return their world to a tyrant's domain? Or will she trust the beautiful boy who has captured her heart?

​James Patterson's epic dystopian saga continues as the witch and wizard who have inspired countless imaginations must rally together before the world they fought to save collapses.

Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor: James Patterson is the world's bestselling author. The creator of Maximum Ride and Crazy House, he has donated more than one million books to students and soldiers, as well as millions of dollars to independent bookstores and school libraries. He lives in Florida with his family.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: The Kiss (Witch & Wizard, 4)
Verlag: jimmy patterson
Erscheinungsdatum: 2013
Einband: hardcover
Zustand: Good

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Foto des Verkäufers

Patterson, James; Dembowski, Jill
Verlag: jimmy patterson, 2013
ISBN 10: 0316101915 ISBN 13: 9780316101912
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers MINV.0316101915.G

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,03
EUR 3,45 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Patterson, James; Dembowski, Jill
Verlag: jimmy patterson, 2013
ISBN 10: 0316101915 ISBN 13: 9780316101912
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: MERS Goodwill-Kansas City, Blue Springs, MO, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. The book has been read but is in good condition. It has very minimal damage to the cover, including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. The binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, no highlighting of text, and no writing in the margins. There are no missing pages. See the seller's listing for full details and a description of any imperfections. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers WMEKV.0316101915.G

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,03
EUR 3,46 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Patterson, James; Dembowski, Jill
Verlag: jimmy patterson, 2013
ISBN 10: 0316101915 ISBN 13: 9780316101912
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. EX LIBRARY BOOK - with the usual stamps, stickers and labels. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 4WILKM00MZPB

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,08
EUR 4,31 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Dembowski, Jill, Patterson, James
Verlag: jimmy patterson, 2013
ISBN 10: 0316101915 ISBN 13: 9780316101912
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_462985976

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,56
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Dembowski, Jill; Patterson, James
Verlag: jimmy patterson, 2013
ISBN 10: 0316101915 ISBN 13: 9780316101912
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 0316101915-4-18669123

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,85
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Patterson, James
Verlag: jimmy patterson, 2013
ISBN 10: 0316101915 ISBN 13: 9780316101912
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00105035192

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,86
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Patterson, James
Verlag: jimmy patterson, 2013
ISBN 10: 0316101915 ISBN 13: 9780316101912
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00096378263

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,86
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 13 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Patterson, James
Verlag: jimmy patterson, 2013
ISBN 10: 0316101915 ISBN 13: 9780316101912
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00096021348

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,86
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Dembowski, Jill, Patterson, James
Verlag: jimmy patterson, 2013
ISBN 10: 0316101915 ISBN 13: 9780316101912
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_457076180

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,01
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Dembowski, Jill, Patterson, James
Verlag: jimmy patterson, 2013
ISBN 10: 0316101915 ISBN 13: 9780316101912
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_451846511

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,01
EUR 3,02 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 50 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen