The Lazy Genius Way: Embrace What Matters, Ditch What Doesn't, and Get Stuff Done

Adachi, Kendra

ISBN 10: 0525653937 ISBN 13: 9780525653936
Verlag: Convergent Books, 2021
Gebraucht Paperback

Verkäufer ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 24. März 2009


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers G0525653937I4N00

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER • Being a Lazy Genius isn't about doing more or doing less. It’s about doing what matters to you.
 
“I could not be more excited about this book.”—Jenna Fischer, actor and cohost of the Office Ladies podcast
 

The chorus of “shoulds” is loud. You should enjoy the moment, dream big, have it all, get up before the sun, track your water consumption, go on date nights, and be the best. Or maybe you should ignore what people think, live on dry shampoo, be a negligent PTA mom, have a dirty house, and claim your hot mess like a badge of honor.
 
It’s so easy to feel overwhelmed by the mixed messages of what it means to live well. 
 
Kendra Adachi, the creator of the Lazy Genius movement, invites you to live well by your own definition and equips you to be a genius about what matters and lazy about what doesn’t. Everything from your morning routine to napping without guilt falls into place with Kendra’s thirteen Lazy Genius principles, including: 
 
• Decide once
• Start small
• Ask the Magic Question
• Go in the right order
• Schedule rest
 
Discover a better way to approach your relationships, work, and piles of mail. Be who you are without the complication of everyone else’s “shoulds.” Do what matters, skip the rest, and be a person again.

Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor: Kendra Adachi went to college to become a high school English teacher but instead became the Lazy Genius, passionately and candidly sharing how to stop doing it all for the sake of doing what matters. Her work includes hosting The Lazy Genius Podcast, cooking dinner on Instagram, and convincing her three young kids that talking into the phone is Mommy’s job. She and her husband love raising their family in the same North Carolina city they both grew up in.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: The Lazy Genius Way: Embrace What Matters, ...
Verlag: Convergent Books
Erscheinungsdatum: 2021
Einband: Paperback
Zustand: Very Good
Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Foto des Verkäufers

Adachi, Kendra
Verlag: Convergent Books, 2021
ISBN 10: 0525653937 ISBN 13: 9780525653936
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. Signs of wear and consistent use. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 3IIK0I006KFE_ns

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,64
EUR 3,46 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Adachi, Kendra
ISBN 10: 0525653937 ISBN 13: 9780525653936
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_443341600

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,58
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Adachi, Kendra
Verlag: Convergent Books, 2021
ISBN 10: 0525653937 ISBN 13: 9780525653936
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: acceptable. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers CCVV.0525653937.A

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,78
EUR 4,98 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Adachi, Kendra
ISBN 10: 0525653937 ISBN 13: 9780525653936
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_452558441

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,79
EUR 3,03 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Adachi, Kendra
ISBN 10: 0525653937 ISBN 13: 9780525653936
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_462956793

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,79
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Adachi, Kendra
Verlag: WaterBrook, 2021
ISBN 10: 0525653937 ISBN 13: 9780525653936
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_448618044

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,79
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Adachi, Kendra
Verlag: WaterBrook, 2021
ISBN 10: 0525653937 ISBN 13: 9780525653936
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_464236897

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,79
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Adachi, Kendra
Verlag: Convergent Books, 2021
ISBN 10: 0525653937 ISBN 13: 9780525653936
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers GOR011677390

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,04
EUR 6,48 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Adachi, Kendra
Verlag: Convergent Books, 2021
ISBN 10: 0525653937 ISBN 13: 9780525653936
Neu Softcover

Anbieter: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: new. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers EBBV.0525653937.N

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Neu kaufen

EUR 5,49
EUR 3,46 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Adachi, Kendra
Verlag: Convergent Books, 2021
ISBN 10: 0525653937 ISBN 13: 9780525653936
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00104052615

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,55
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 59 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen