Legends & Lattes A Novel of High Fantasy and Low Stakes

Travis Baldree

ISBN 10: 1250886082 ISBN 13: 9781250886088
Verlag: Tor Publishing Group, 2022
Gebraucht Paperback

Verkäufer Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 26. März 2018


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Grade 4 out of 5 points. This is a used book. Book may have wear due to handling. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers REDLAYQR6WTH

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

An Instant New York Times Bestseller
A Barnes & Noble Best Book of 2022
A Library Reads Pick
An Indie Next Pick

A Goodreads Best Fantasy Choice Award Nominee

The much-beloved BookTok sensation, Travis Baldree's novel of high fantasy and low stakes.

*This new edition includes a very special, never-before-seen bonus story, 'Pages to Fill.'*

After a lifetime of bounties and bloodshed, Viv is hanging up her sword for the last time.

The battle-weary orc aims to start fresh, opening the first ever coffee shop in the city of Thune. But old and new rivals stand in the way of success - not to mention the fact that no one has the faintest idea what coffee actually is.

If Viv wants to put the blade behind her and make her plans a reality, she won't be able to go it alone.

But the true rewards of the uncharted path are the travelers you meet along the way. And whether drawn together by ancient magic, flaky pastry, or a freshly brewed cup, they may become partners, family, and something deeper than she ever could have dreamed.

"Take a break from epic battles and saving the world. Legends & Lattes is a low-stakes fantasy that delivers exactly what's advertised: a wholesome, cozy novel that feels like a warm hug. This is my new comfort read."-Genevieve Gornichec, author of The Witch's Heart

Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor: Travis Baldree is a full-time audiobook narrator who has lent his voice to hundreds of stories. Before that, he spent decades designing and building video games like Torchlight, Rebel Galaxy, and Fate. Apparently, he now also writes #1 New York Times bestselling books. He lives in the Pacific Northwest.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: Legends & Lattes A Novel of High Fantasy and...
Verlag: Tor Publishing Group
Erscheinungsdatum: 2022
Einband: Paperback
Zustand: Fine

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Baldree, Travis
Verlag: Tor Trade, 2022
ISBN 10: 1250886082 ISBN 13: 9781250886088
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers mon0000091495

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 1,94
EUR 3,46 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Baldree, Travis
Verlag: Tor Trade, 2022
ISBN 10: 1250886082 ISBN 13: 9781250886088
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 3O6QYV000PCN_ns

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,29
EUR 3,46 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Baldree, Travis
Verlag: Tor Trade, 2022
ISBN 10: 1250886082 ISBN 13: 9781250886088
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: acceptable. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers CCVV.1250886082.A

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,32
EUR 4,98 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Baldree, Travis
Verlag: Tor Trade, 2022
ISBN 10: 1250886082 ISBN 13: 9781250886088
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers GICWV.1250886082.A

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,34
EUR 3,46 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Baldree, Travis
Verlag: Tor Trade, 2022
ISBN 10: 1250886082 ISBN 13: 9781250886088
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. Signs of wear and consistent use. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers GICWV.1250886082.G

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,35
EUR 3,46 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 19 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Baldree, Travis
Verlag: Tor Trade, 2022
ISBN 10: 1250886082 ISBN 13: 9781250886088
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_462221588

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,03
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Baldree, Travis
Verlag: Tor Trade, 2022
ISBN 10: 1250886082 ISBN 13: 9781250886088
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_454015062

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,03
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Baldree, Travis
Verlag: Tor Trade, 2022
ISBN 10: 1250886082 ISBN 13: 9781250886088
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_465039524

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,03
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Baldree, Travis
Verlag: Tor Trade, 2022
ISBN 10: 1250886082 ISBN 13: 9781250886088
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_460437143

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,03
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Baldree, Travis
Verlag: Tor Trade, 2022
ISBN 10: 1250886082 ISBN 13: 9781250886088
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_464122224

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,03
EUR 3,03 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 88 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen