I'll Love You for Always: With 6 Real Love Notes to Write and Keep Forever!

Hinckley, Peter

ISBN 10: 1641700432 ISBN 13: 9781641700436
Verlag: Familius, 2019
Gebraucht Hardcover

Verkäufer ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 24. März 2009


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers G1641700432I4N00

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

Oh dearest one, it’s hard to tell you
Everything you’ll need.
Here, at least, you have my love to
Read, and read, and read.

 

Where’er you go, whate’er you do,
Have peace. Be calm. Be still.
My love will keep surrounding you.
It does. It always will.

 

Nothing can stop your love from reaching your child, and in I'll Love You for Always, that love is always on hand in the form of 6 beautiful notes that you can write straight into the book! As a young child travels through life's peaks and valleys, sunshine and shadow, colorful love birds appear carrying 6 different notes of love and reassurance. Some notes fold out from the pages, some are tucked in envelopes, and all of them include simple prompts that invite parents to write heartfelt expressions that will be treasured for years to come. The perfect I-love-you book for bedtime, birthdays, celebrations, and even grown-up graduations, I'll Love You for Always is a timeless gift your children will cherish long past childhood.

Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor:

Peter Hinckley is child number five in a family of seven children. He has been writing and drawing since he was a kid, though back then that was mostly on the back of church bulletins. Peter lives in California with his family.


Lu Green does illustrations for numerous international publications. She currently lives in Russia.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: I'll Love You for Always: With 6 Real Love ...
Verlag: Familius
Erscheinungsdatum: 2019
Einband: Hardcover
Illustrator: Green, Lu
Zustand: Very Good
Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Foto des Verkäufers

Hinckley, Peter
Verlag: Familius, 2019
ISBN 10: 1641700432 ISBN 13: 9781641700436
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: acceptable. Green, Lu (illustrator). The item is very worn but continues to work perfectly. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents and worn corners. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting,but the text is not obscured or unreadable. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 4WILKM00M1HN

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 1,37
EUR 4,31 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Hinckley, Peter
Verlag: Familius, 2019
ISBN 10: 1641700432 ISBN 13: 9781641700436
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Green, Lu (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_465805848

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,89
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Hinckley, Peter
Verlag: Familius, 2019
ISBN 10: 1641700432 ISBN 13: 9781641700436
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. Green, Lu (illustrator). Signs of wear and consistent use. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers GICWV.1641700432.G

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,61
EUR 3,45 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Hinckley, Peter
Verlag: Familius, 2019
ISBN 10: 1641700432 ISBN 13: 9781641700436
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Green, Lu (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_457971351

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,44
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Hinckley, Peter
Verlag: Familius, 2019
ISBN 10: 1641700432 ISBN 13: 9781641700436
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Green, Lu (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_450722766

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,44
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Hinckley, Peter
Verlag: Familius, 2019
ISBN 10: 1641700432 ISBN 13: 9781641700436
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. Green, Lu (illustrator). All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers COLV.1641700432.G

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,82
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Hinckley, Peter
Verlag: Familius, 2019
ISBN 10: 1641700432 ISBN 13: 9781641700436
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Green, Lu (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00091191748

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,02
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Hinckley, Peter
Verlag: Familius, 2019
ISBN 10: 1641700432 ISBN 13: 9781641700436
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. Green, Lu (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00102635521

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,02
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Hinckley, Peter
ISBN 10: 1641700432 ISBN 13: 9781641700436
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Green, Lu (illustrator). Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 1641700432-11-1

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,22
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Hinckley, Peter
Verlag: Familius, 2019
ISBN 10: 1641700432 ISBN 13: 9781641700436
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Green, Lu (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers G1641700432I5N00

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,81
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 3 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen