Mass Effect: Initiation (Mass Effect: Andromeda)

Walters, Mac,Jemisin, N.K.

ISBN 10: 1785651609 ISBN 13: 9781785651601
Verlag: Titan Books, 2017
Gebraucht Mass Market Paperback

Verkäufer HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 15. September 2017


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_471969603

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

An original novel written by Hugo Award-winning author N. K. Jemisin and Mass Effect creative director Mac Walters

Lieutenant Cora Harper joined the Systems Alliance to develop and enhance her powerful biotic talents. She was assigned to the asari commando unit Talein’s Daughters, where she honed her abilities to become a skilled and deadly huntress.

Returning to Earth, Cora finds herself a stranger among other humans, and joins the Andromeda Initiative as Alec Ryder’s second-in-command. The mission will send 100,000 colonists on a one-way, 600-year-long journey into the unknown. When essential—and dangerous—tech is stolen, Cora is assigned to recover it before it can be used against the Initiative, and end the mission before it can begin.

Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor: N.K. Jemisin is the author of The Inheritance Trilogy, as well as numerous fantasy, horror and science-fiction short stories and novellas. Her work has been nominated for the Hugo (twice), the Nebula (four times), and the World Fantasy Award (twice); shortlisted for the Crawford, the Gemmell Morningstar, and the Tiptree; and she has won a Locus Award for Best First Novel as well as the Romantic Times Reviewer’s Choice Award (three times).

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: Mass Effect: Initiation (Mass Effect: ...
Verlag: Titan Books
Erscheinungsdatum: 2017
Einband: Mass Market Paperback
Zustand: Very Good

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Jemisin, N.K.,Walters, Mac
Verlag: Titan Books, 2017
ISBN 10: 1785651609 ISBN 13: 9781785651601
Gebraucht mass_market

Anbieter: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

mass_market. Zustand: Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers mon0000602912

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,38
EUR 3,45 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Walters, Mac,Jemisin, N.K.
Verlag: Titan Books, 2017
ISBN 10: 1785651609 ISBN 13: 9781785651601
Gebraucht Mass Market Paperback

Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_469861436

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,48
EUR 3,02 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Jemisin, N.K.; Walters, Mac
Verlag: Titan Books, 2017
ISBN 10: 1785651609 ISBN 13: 9781785651601
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers ZEV.1785651609.G

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,93
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Jemisin, N.K.; Walters, Mac
Verlag: Titan Books, 2017
ISBN 10: 1785651609 ISBN 13: 9781785651601
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers ZBV.1785651609.VG

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,93
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Jemisin, N.K.; Walters, Mac
Verlag: Titan Books, 2017
ISBN 10: 1785651609 ISBN 13: 9781785651601
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers SEWV.1785651609.G

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,41
EUR 2,59 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

N.K Jemsin
Verlag: Titan Books, 2017
ISBN 10: 1785651609 ISBN 13: 9781785651601
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers rev2701071394

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,72
EUR 11,93 Versand
Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Jemisin, N. K.; Walters, Mac
Verlag: Titan Books (UK), 2017
ISBN 10: 1785651609 ISBN 13: 9781785651601
Gebraucht Mass Market Paperback

Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers G1785651609I5N00

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,97
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Jemisin, N. K.; Walters, Mac
Verlag: Titan Books (UK), 2017
ISBN 10: 1785651609 ISBN 13: 9781785651601
Gebraucht Mass Market Paperback

Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers G1785651609I5N10

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,97
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Jemisin, N. K.; Walters, Mac
Verlag: Titan Books (UK), 2017
ISBN 10: 1785651609 ISBN 13: 9781785651601
Gebraucht Mass Market Paperback

Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers G1785651609I3N00

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,97
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Jemisin, N.K.
Verlag: Titan Books, 2017
ISBN 10: 1785651609 ISBN 13: 9781785651601
Gebraucht Mass market

Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Mass market. Zustand: Very Good. Very good paperback. The text is unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear with minor rubbing, scuffing.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 112605210035

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 7,10
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 18 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen