Mission in a Bottle: The Honest Guide to Doing Business Differently - And Succeeding

Goldman, Seth; Nalebuff, Barry

ISBN 10: 0770437494 ISBN 13: 9780770437497
Verlag: Crown Currency, 2013
Gebraucht Hardcover

Verkäufer ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 2. Juli 2009


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers G0770437494I4N01

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

In an incredibly fun and accessible two-color graphic-book format, the cofounders of Honest Tea tell the engaging story of how they created and built a mission-driven business, offering a wealth of insights and advice to entrepreneurs, would-be entrepreneurs, and millions of Honest Tea drinkers about the challenges and hurdles of creating a successful business--and the importance of perseverance and creative problem-solving.

Seth Goldman and Barry Nalebuff began Honest Tea fifteen years ago with little more than a tea leaf of an idea and a passion to offer organic, freshly brewed, lightly sweetened bottled tea. Today Honest Tea is a rapidly expanding national brand sold in more than 100,0000 grocery stores, restaurants, convenience stores and drugstores across the country. The brand has flourished as American consumers move toward healthier and greener lifestyles.

Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor: BARRY NALEBUFF is the Milton Steinbach Professor at Yale School of Management, where he teaches negotiation, innovation, and strategy.  He is the coauthor of Thinking Strategically, Co-opetition, Why Not?, and The Art of Strategy.  A graduate of MIT, and a Rhodes Scholar, he earned his doctorate at Oxford University.  He has been a columnist for Forbes, and a regular commentator on Marketplace.

SETH GOLDMAN is the president and TeaEO of Honest Tea, which he cofounded with Barry Nalebuff in 1997.  He is an internationally recognized spokesman for mission-driven enterprise and sustainability.  He appears regularly on MSNBC, CNBC, and Fox. He blogs for Treehugger.com, Inc.com, The Huffington Post, and the New York Times.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: Mission in a Bottle: The Honest Guide to ...
Verlag: Crown Currency
Erscheinungsdatum: 2013
Einband: Hardcover
Illustrator: Choi, Sungyoon
Zustand: Very Good
Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Nalebuff, Barry,Goldman, Seth
Verlag: Crown Currency, 2013
ISBN 10: 0770437494 ISBN 13: 9780770437497
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Choi, Sungyoon (illustrator). Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers mon0000652328

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,08
EUR 3,46 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Goldman, Seth, Nalebuff, Barry
Verlag: Crown Currency, 2013
ISBN 10: 0770437494 ISBN 13: 9780770437497
Gebraucht Hardcover Erstausgabe

Anbieter: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Choi, Sungyoon (illustrator). First Edition. Used - Very Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 15-A-1-0118

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,08
EUR 4,07 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Nalebuff, Barry,Goldman, Seth
Verlag: Currency, 2013
ISBN 10: 0770437494 ISBN 13: 9780770437497
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Choi, Sungyoon (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_453728430

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,31
EUR 3,03 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Goldman, Seth, Nalebuff, Barry
Verlag: Crown Business, 2013
ISBN 10: 0770437494 ISBN 13: 9780770437497
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Choi, Sungyoon (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_461518379

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,31
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Nalebuff, Barry,Goldman, Seth
Verlag: Currency, 2013
ISBN 10: 0770437494 ISBN 13: 9780770437497
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Choi, Sungyoon (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_465830623

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,31
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Goldman, Seth
Verlag: Crown Currency, 2013
ISBN 10: 0770437494 ISBN 13: 9780770437497
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. Choi, Sungyoon (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00104204443

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,94
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Goldman, Seth
Verlag: Crown Currency, 2013
ISBN 10: 0770437494 ISBN 13: 9780770437497
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Choi, Sungyoon (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00094050964

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,94
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 10 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Goldman, Seth; Nalebuff, Barry
Verlag: Crown Currency, 2013
ISBN 10: 0770437494 ISBN 13: 9780770437497
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. Choi, Sungyoon (illustrator). Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers ZEV.0770437494.G

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,94
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Nalebuff, Barry,Goldman, Seth
Verlag: Crown Currency, 2013
ISBN 10: 0770437494 ISBN 13: 9780770437497
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: A Team Books, Conway, AR, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

hardcover. Zustand: Good. Choi, Sungyoon (illustrator). Used books may not include access codes or one time use codes. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers sun0000053252

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,46
EUR 2,60 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 5 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Goldman, Seth; Nalebuff, Barry
Verlag: Crown Currency, 2013
ISBN 10: 0770437494 ISBN 13: 9780770437497
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. Choi, Sungyoon (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers GWV.0770437494.G

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,02
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 44 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen