Where's Mom Now That I Need Her?: Surviving Away from Home

Betty Rae Frandsen;Kent P. Fransen

ISBN 10: 1885348045 ISBN 13: 9781885348043
Verlag: Aspen West Pub & Distribution, 2018
Gebraucht Softcover

Verkäufer Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 20. Juni 2025


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Fast Free Shipping â Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers GWV.1885348045.G

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

WHERE'S MOM NOW THAT I NEED HER?: Surviving Away from Home is the ultimate guide to living away from home! It is filled with real world information and basic survival tips on topics such as:

  • Cooking for BEGINNERS with Recipes for Quick, Easy Meals
  • Nutrition
  • Grocery Shopping
  • Laundry and Clothing Care
  • First Aid
  • And lots more

With over one million copies sold in the last 30 years, the "WHERE'S MOM NOW THAT I NEED HER?: Surviving Away from Home, 30th Anniversary Edition is being released. Don't let the title fool you...that MOMs, know everything...but this basic survival guide is a winner from cooking to taking care of your personal health. The recipes, hints and suggestions are written in a simple format that is easy to follow. The book has been given as a gift and has traveled all over the world.

Not a replacement for MOM, but such a great reference/survival guide that this book should be a staple in everyones kitchen library. Use it for GRADUATES, BRIDAL SHOWERS, NEWLYWEDS, 1st TIME CHEFS, growing FAMILIES, CAREGIVERS, for the ELDERLY who have lost a loved one. It will help people of any age, master the basic necessary skills to survive on their own. AND DON'T FORGET the COLLEGE STUDENT that is continually calling home for "MOM's" advise!!

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: Where's Mom Now That I Need Her?: Surviving ...
Verlag: Aspen West Pub & Distribution
Erscheinungsdatum: 2018
Einband: Softcover
Zustand: good

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Betty Rae Frandsen and Kent P. Frandsen
ISBN 10: 1885348045 ISBN 13: 9781885348043
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00103197270

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,94
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Betty Rae Frandsen;Kent P. Fransen
ISBN 10: 1885348045 ISBN 13: 9781885348043
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers ZEV.1885348045.A

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,94
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Betty Rae Frandsen
ISBN 10: 1885348045 ISBN 13: 9781885348043
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_457863784

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,23
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Betty Rae Frandsen
ISBN 10: 1885348045 ISBN 13: 9781885348043
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_450492559

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,23
EUR 3,03 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Betty Rae Frandsen
ISBN 10: 1885348045 ISBN 13: 9781885348043
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_436724959

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,23
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Betty Rae Frandsen
ISBN 10: 1885348045 ISBN 13: 9781885348043
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_437537212

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,23
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Betty Rae Frandsen
ISBN 10: 1885348045 ISBN 13: 9781885348043
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_444445076

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,24
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Betty Rae Frandsen;Kent P. Fransen
ISBN 10: 1885348045 ISBN 13: 9781885348043
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers GWV.1885348045.VG

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,12
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Betty Rae Frandsen;Kent P. Fransen
ISBN 10: 1885348045 ISBN 13: 9781885348043
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 30th Anniversary Special Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 1885348045-8-1

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,73
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Betty Rae Frandsen;Kent P. Fransen
ISBN 10: 1885348045 ISBN 13: 9781885348043
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers G1885348045I4N00

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,79
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 10 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen