Verkäufer
Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USA
Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen
AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 6. Juli 2010
Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 0679804382-3-21570046
Examines, in text and photographs, the symbolic and material meaning of money, from shekels, shells, and beads to gold, silver, checks, and credit cards. Also discusses how coins and banknotes are made, the value of money during wartime, and how to collect coins.Examines, the symbolic and material meaning of money, from shekels, shells, and beads to gold, silver, checks, and credit cards, and discusses how coins and banknotes are made, the value of money during wartime, and how to collect coins
Aus dem Klappentext: hotos by the British Museum. "An attractive 'Eyewitness Book' with striking photos and a logically organized text describing what money is, the first coins, paper money, how money is made, and coin-collecting. Photos of current coins and bills used worldwide are of special interest."--Kirkus.
Titel: Money (Eyewitness Books)
Verlag: Knopf Books for Young Readers
Erscheinungsdatum: 1990
Einband: Hardcover
Zustand: Good
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_449529328
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_461978670
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_455326697
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_462659591
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00105068463
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers mon0002399708
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_470967973
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Previous owner name plate, light cover rubbing, contents pristine. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 180645
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 1st American ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers GRP79625855
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USA
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Volume 20. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers Q20S-00860
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar