New Jersey Day Trips: A Guide to Outings in New Jersey and Nearby Areas of New York, Pennsylvania, and Delaware

Sarver, Patrick

ISBN 10: 0813549663 ISBN 13: 9780813549668
Verlag: Rutgers University Press, 2011
Gebraucht Paperback

Verkäufer Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 6. Juli 2010


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 0813549663-3-23723698

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

Shades of F. Scott Fitzgerald roam Princeton as lads and lasses walk the well-clipped paths between venerable university halls, while russet leaves flutter overhead from rows of sturdy trees. Visions of knights and their fair maidens come to mind as explorers wander around Lambert Castle, an 1892 sandstone and granite mansion that looms like a medieval fortress with rounded towers and turrets on a hillside below the cliffs of the Garret Mountain Reservation. For art lovers who like to stroll on lush lawns and enjoy the beauty around them, Grounds for Sculpture is the place to be seen in New Jersey. And, then there's always the 127 miles of beach along the state's east coast that make perfect day trips for swimming, boating, fishing, and other fun activities.

Now in a revised and expanded 12th edition, New Jersey Day Trips offers everyone a fascinating journey through hundreds of tourist attractions in all corners of the Garden State. Plus, this comprehensive resource explores the most popular points just beyond the state's borders. Patrick Sarver has updated most entries and added more than twenty new points of interest to an already extensive list of destinations, making this the most sought-after guidebook about New Jersey. Attractions can be located easily by subject category, letting travelers zero in on places that appeal to them. Entries include descriptions, hours of operation, location, price range, telephone numbers, and Web sites, making this best seller a one-stop source of discovery for day trippers of all ages--an ideal travel guide for adults or families who live in or plan to visit New Jersey..

Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor:

Patrick Sarver is a former executive editor of New Jersey Monthly and of Rutgers Magazine. He has served as the editor of Vista/USA, the Exxon Travel Club magazine, where he was also a contributor to the Exxon Travel Guides. He is currently editorial director of the PFM Group and resides in Bernardsville, New Jersey.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: New Jersey Day Trips: A Guide to Outings in ...
Verlag: Rutgers University Press
Erscheinungsdatum: 2011
Einband: Paperback
Zustand: Good

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Sarver, Patrick
Verlag: Rutgers University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0813549663 ISBN 13: 9780813549668
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers M0813549663Z3

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,33
EUR 5,18 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Sarver, Patrick
Verlag: Rutgers University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0813549663 ISBN 13: 9780813549668
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 0813549663-3-23527456

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,36
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Sarver, Patrick
Verlag: Rivergate Books, 2011
ISBN 10: 0813549663 ISBN 13: 9780813549668
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00100231364

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,36
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 5 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Sarver, Patrick
Verlag: Rivergate Books, 2011
ISBN 10: 0813549663 ISBN 13: 9780813549668
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00099398934

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,36
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Sarver, Patrick
Verlag: Rutgers University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0813549663 ISBN 13: 9780813549668
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 0813549663-3-23536107

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,36
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Sarver, Patrick
Verlag: Rivergate Books, 2011
ISBN 10: 0813549663 ISBN 13: 9780813549668
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers EVV.0813549663.VG

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,12
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Sarver, Patrick
Verlag: Rivergate Books, 2011
ISBN 10: 0813549663 ISBN 13: 9780813549668
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers M00813549663-V

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,19
EUR 10,00 Versand
Versand von Deutschland nach USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Sarver, Patrick
ISBN 10: 0813549663 ISBN 13: 9780813549668
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Twelfth Edition, Twelfth. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 0813549663-7-1

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,06
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Sarver, Patrick
Verlag: Rivergate Books, 2011
ISBN 10: 0813549663 ISBN 13: 9780813549668
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers mon0001366520

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,13
EUR 3,41 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Sarver, Patrick
Verlag: Rutgers University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0813549663 ISBN 13: 9780813549668
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Twelfth. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 4619679-6

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,82
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 21 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen