Peterson Field Guide to Feeder Birds of Eastern North America

Peterson, Roger Tory, Proctor, Noble

ISBN 10: 061805944X ISBN 13: 9780618059447
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2000
Gebraucht Paperback

Verkäufer HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 15. September 2017


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_440044112

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

Slim and affordable, FEEDER BIRDS OF EASTERN NORTH AMERICA features Roger Tory Peterson's classic art in a larger format designed especially for the eighty million North Americans who watch and feed birds. This easy-to-use, at-a-glance guide simplifies identification by including only the birds that frequent feeders. And to make it even more convenient, the most commonly seen birds come first, followed by those that are harder to identify or that rarely visit feeders. Range maps, descriptions of birds and foods that attract them, and illustrations are on facing pages, so identification is fast and easy. The brand-new introduction covers important bird-feeding topics, including types of feeders and where to place them, birdbaths, kinds of food and when to feed, plantings that attract birds, and solutions to problems with squirrels and cats. A handy quick-reference list tells what kind of food each species prefers, and a feeder checklist provides a record of birds as they are seen.

Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor:

ROGER TORY PETERSON, one of the world’s greatest naturalists, received every major award for ornithology, natural science, and conservation as well as numerous honorary degrees, medals, and citations, including the Presidential Medal of Freedom. The Peterson Identification System has been called the greatest invention since binoculars.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: Peterson Field Guide to Feeder Birds of ...
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt
Erscheinungsdatum: 2000
Einband: Paperback
Illustrator: Peterson, Roger Tory
Zustand: Very Good

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Peterson, Roger Tory,Proctor, Noble
ISBN 10: 061805944X ISBN 13: 9780618059447
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Good. Peterson, Roger Tory (illustrator). Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 5FSZKH00092D

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,21
EUR 2,15 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Peterson, Roger Tory, Proctor, Noble
ISBN 10: 061805944X ISBN 13: 9780618059447
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Peterson, Roger Tory (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_429962297

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,44
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Proctor, Noble, Peterson, Roger Tory
ISBN 10: 061805944X ISBN 13: 9780618059447
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Peterson, Roger Tory (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_432179613

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,44
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Peterson, Roger Tory
ISBN 10: 061805944X ISBN 13: 9780618059447
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Peterson, Roger Tory (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00102088465

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,36
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 6 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Peterson, Roger Tory
ISBN 10: 061805944X ISBN 13: 9780618059447
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. Peterson, Roger Tory (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00102708379

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,36
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 6 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Peterson, Roger Tory; Proctor, Noble; Peterson, Roger Tory [Editor]; Peterson, Virginia Marie [Editor]; Peterson, Roger Tory [Illustrator];
ISBN 10: 061805944X ISBN 13: 9780618059447
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Good. Peterson, Roger Tory (illustrator). Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 061805944X-3-27913745

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,36
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Peterson, Roger Tory; Proctor, Noble; Peterson, Roger Tory [Editor]; Peterson, Virginia Marie [Editor]; Peterson, Roger Tory [Illustrator];
ISBN 10: 061805944X ISBN 13: 9780618059447
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Good. Peterson, Roger Tory (illustrator). Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 061805944X-3-19832727

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,36
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Peterson, Roger Tory
ISBN 10: 061805944X ISBN 13: 9780618059447
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Acceptable. Peterson, Roger Tory (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00094142825

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,36
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 5 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Peterson, Roger Tory
ISBN 10: 061805944X ISBN 13: 9780618059447
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Peterson, Roger Tory (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00090638816

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,54
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 19 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Peterson, Roger Tory; Proctor, Noble
ISBN 10: 061805944X ISBN 13: 9780618059447
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: very_good. Peterson, Roger Tory (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers ZEV.061805944X.VG

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,32
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 30 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen