Pops Bridge

Bunting, Eve

ISBN 10: 0152047735 ISBN 13: 9780152047733
Verlag: Clarion Books, 2006
Gebraucht Hardcover

Verkäufer World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 20. Dezember 2007


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00095939010

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

The Golden Gate Bridge. The impossible bridge, some call it. They say it can't be built.

But Robert's father is building it. He's a skywalker--a brave, high-climbing ironworker. Robert is convinced his pop has the most important job on the crew . . . until a frightening event makes him see that it takes an entire team to accomplish the impossible.

When it was completed in 1937, San Francisco's Golden Gate Bridge was hailed as an international marvel. Eve Bunting's riveting story salutes the ingenuity and courage of every person who helped raise this majestic American icon.
Includes an author's note about the construction of the Golden Gate Bridge.

Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor:

EVE BUNTING is the author of many acclaimed books for young readers, including the Caldecott Medal–winning Smoky Night. Her numerous honors include the prestigious Kerlan Award for her body of work. Ms. Bunting lives in Southern California.

C. F. PAYNE has illustrated several books for children, including Brave Harriet: The First Woman to Fly the English Channel and True Heart, both written by Marissa Moss. He lives in Cincinnati, Ohio.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: Pops Bridge
Verlag: Clarion Books
Erscheinungsdatum: 2006
Einband: Hardcover
Illustrator: Payne, C.F.
Zustand: Good

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Foto des Verkäufers

Bunting, Eve
Verlag: Clarion Books, 2006
ISBN 10: 0152047735 ISBN 13: 9780152047733
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: very_good. Payne, C.F. (illustrator). Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers BXM.C3XW

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 1,39
EUR 3,47 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Bunting, Eve
Verlag: Clarion Books, 2006
ISBN 10: 0152047735 ISBN 13: 9780152047733
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: very good. Payne, C.F. (illustrator). Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 16L12_6_0152047735

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,24
EUR 4,77 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Bunting, Eve
ISBN 10: 0152047735 ISBN 13: 9780152047733
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Payne, C.F. (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_445679386

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 2,68
EUR 3,03 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Bunting, Eve
Verlag: Clarion Books, 2006
ISBN 10: 0152047735 ISBN 13: 9780152047733
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Payne, C.F. (illustrator). Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00095876194

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,68
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 5 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Bunting, Eve
Verlag: Clarion Books, 2006
ISBN 10: 0152047735 ISBN 13: 9780152047733
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. Payne, C.F. (illustrator). Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers ZEV.0152047735.G

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,94
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Bunting, Eve
Verlag: Clarion Books, 2006
ISBN 10: 0152047735 ISBN 13: 9780152047733
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. Payne, C.F. (illustrator). A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers PKV.0152047735.G

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,99
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Bunting, Eve
Verlag: Clarion Books, 2006
ISBN 10: 0152047735 ISBN 13: 9780152047733
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: very_good. Payne, C.F. (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers ZBV.0152047735.VG

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,33
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Bunting, Eve
Verlag: Clarion Books, 2006
ISBN 10: 0152047735 ISBN 13: 9780152047733
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Acceptable. Payne, C.F. (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00103908825

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,60
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Bunting, Eve
Verlag: Clarion Books, 2006
ISBN 10: 0152047735 ISBN 13: 9780152047733
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Payne, C.F. (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00043474210

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,60
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 9 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Bunting, Eve
Verlag: Clarion Books, 2006
ISBN 10: 0152047735 ISBN 13: 9780152047733
Gebraucht Hardcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. Payne, C.F. (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00103580729

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,60
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 28 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen