The Portland Book of Dates: Adventures, Escapes, and Secret Spots (The Book of Dates)

Dawn, Eden

ISBN 10: 1632173255 ISBN 13: 9781632173256
Verlag: Sasquatch Books, 2021
Gebraucht Softcover

Verkäufer World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 20. Dezember 2007


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00102279085

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

This highly visual book marries style and substance to give Portland and the people who love her the guidebook they deserve: a curated and creative collection of more than 130 outings in and around Portland to inspire romance and adventure. Secret spots, beloved locales, and unexpected destinations offer endless options for date night or a weekend getaway.

Finally, a stylish, cheeky, curated guidebook of cool places for Portlanders (and visitors) to go on dates/outings/field trips/adventures. These range from one-hour coffee and ice cream dates in Portland's neighborhoods to multiday expeditions to Hood River and Mount St. Helens. The authors have a bead on the obscure and fascinating, and the descriptions are motivating enough to prompt even the lazy to head out the door. The book will have serious pickup power and will become an essential resource and armchair read for Portland-area Gen X, millennial, and Gen Z couples (and singles with friends) interested in learning about off-the-beaten-path things to do, see, and taste. No more FOMO! In-the-know authors and tastemakers Eden Dawn and Ashod Simonian will reveal where the cool and quirky go, while educating readers on this beloved city.

Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor: EDEN DAWN is the award-winning style editor for Portland Monthly. She's a beloved personality in the community, often seen judging drag queen pageants, chatting through live television segments, emceeing fundraising galas, performing at storytelling events, and hosting her own quarterly series Fashion in Film at the historic Hollywood Theater.

ASHOD SIMONIAN is a creative director and designer known for advertising campaigns and packaging projects for Focus Features, Columbia Sportswear, and Peet's Coffee, among others. He is the author of Real Fun, a book of photography and stories documenting his decade spent touring the world in a variety of indie rock bands.

They've been married for three years and live in Portland's Alberta Arts District.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: The Portland Book of Dates: Adventures, ...
Verlag: Sasquatch Books
Erscheinungsdatum: 2021
Einband: Softcover
Zustand: Very Good

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Foto des Verkäufers

Dawn, Eden; Simonian, Ashod
Verlag: Sasquatch Books, 2021
ISBN 10: 1632173255 ISBN 13: 9781632173256
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. Signs of wear and consistent use. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers GICWV.1632173255.G

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,43
EUR 3,45 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 14 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Dawn, Eden; Simonian, Ashod
Verlag: Sasquatch Books, 2021
ISBN 10: 1632173255 ISBN 13: 9781632173256
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 3IIK0I0057RY_ns

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,43
EUR 3,45 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Dawn, Eden; Simonian, Ashod
Verlag: Sasquatch Books, 2021
ISBN 10: 1632173255 ISBN 13: 9781632173256
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 1632173255-3-33783410

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,92
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Dawn, Eden; Simonian, Ashod
Verlag: Sasquatch Books, 2021
ISBN 10: 1632173255 ISBN 13: 9781632173256
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 1632173255-3-32929512

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,92
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Dawn, Eden; Simonian, Ashod
Verlag: Sasquatch Books, 2021
ISBN 10: 1632173255 ISBN 13: 9781632173256
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers ZBV.1632173255.VG

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,93
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 3 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Dawn, Eden
Verlag: Sasquatch Books, 2021
ISBN 10: 1632173255 ISBN 13: 9781632173256
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00102560502

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,48
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Dawn, Eden,Simonian, Ashod
Verlag: Sasquatch Books, 2021
ISBN 10: 1632173255 ISBN 13: 9781632173256
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers RH-PB-LN-1632173255

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,25
EUR 3,41 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Dawn, Eden; Simonian, Ashod
Verlag: Sasquatch Books, 2021
ISBN 10: 1632173255 ISBN 13: 9781632173256
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers G1632173255I5N00

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,77
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Dawn, Eden; Simonian, Ashod
Verlag: Sasquatch Books, 2021
ISBN 10: 1632173255 ISBN 13: 9781632173256
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers G1632173255I2N00

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,77
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Dawn, Eden; Simonian, Ashod
Verlag: Sasquatch Books, 2021
ISBN 10: 1632173255 ISBN 13: 9781632173256
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: very_good. This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers BRV.1632173255.VG

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,77
EUR 3,45 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 14 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen