Pre-Calculus Workbook for Dummies

Kuang, Yang

ISBN 10: 0470923229 ISBN 13: 9780470923221
Verlag: For Dummies, 2011
Gebraucht Softcover

Verkäufer World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 20. Dezember 2007


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00104991145

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

Get the confidence and math skills you need to get started with calculus

Are you preparing for calculus? This hands-on workbook helps you master basic pre-calculus concepts and practice the types of problems you'll encounter in the course. You'll get hundreds of valuable exercises, problem-solving shortcuts, plenty of workspace, and step-by-step solutions to every problem. You'll also memorize the most frequently used equations, see how to avoid common mistakes, understand tricky trig proofs, and much more. Pre-Calculus Workbook For Dummies is the perfect tool for anyone who wants or needs more review before jumping into a calculus class. You'll get guidance and practical exercises designed to help you acquire the skills needed to excel in pre-calculus and conquer the next contender-calculus.
Serves as a course guide to help you master pre-calculus concepts
Covers the inside scoop on quadratic equations, graphing functions, polynomials, and more
Covers the types of problems you'll encounter in your coursework

With the help of Pre-Calculus Workbook For Dummies you'll learn how to solve a range of mathematical problems as well as sharpen your skills and improve your performance.

Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor: Yang Kuang, PhD, is a professor of mathematics at Arizona State University.

Michelle Rose Gilman is the co-author of Pre-Calculus For Dummies.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: Pre-Calculus Workbook for Dummies
Verlag: For Dummies
Erscheinungsdatum: 2011
Einband: Softcover
Zustand: Very Good

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Gilman, Michelle Rose, Kuang, Yang
Verlag: For Dummies, 2011
ISBN 10: 0470923229 ISBN 13: 9780470923221
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_438394707

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,56
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Kuang, Yang, Gilman, Michelle Rose
Verlag: For Dummies, 2011
ISBN 10: 0470923229 ISBN 13: 9780470923221
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_464388352

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 3,56
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Gilman, Michelle Rose, Kuang, Yang
Verlag: For Dummies, 2011
ISBN 10: 0470923229 ISBN 13: 9780470923221
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_468158274

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 4,62
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Kuang, Yang; Gilman, Michelle Rose
Verlag: For Dummies, 2011
ISBN 10: 0470923229 ISBN 13: 9780470923221
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers ZWV.0470923229.G

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,52
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Kuang, Yang; Gilman, Michelle Rose
ISBN 10: 0470923229 ISBN 13: 9780470923221
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Workbook. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 0470923229-11-1

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,58
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Gilman, Michelle Rose, Kuang, Yang
Verlag: For Dummies, 2011
ISBN 10: 0470923229 ISBN 13: 9780470923221
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_463986928

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,69
EUR 3,02 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Kuang, Yang
Verlag: For Dummies, 2011
ISBN 10: 0470923229 ISBN 13: 9780470923221
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00040841659

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 5,75
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Kuang, Yang, Gilman, Michelle Rose
ISBN 10: 0470923229 ISBN 13: 9780470923221
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 6011023-6

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 6,32
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Kuang, Yang, Gilman, Michelle Rose
Verlag: For Dummies, 2011
ISBN 10: 0470923229 ISBN 13: 9780470923221
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers L18C-01675

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 7,11
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Kuang, Yang, Gilman, Michelle Rose
Verlag: For Dummies, 2011
ISBN 10: 0470923229 ISBN 13: 9780470923221
Gebraucht Paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_471619381

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 7,55
EUR 3,24 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 3 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen