Pretty Reckless

Shen, L. J.

ISBN 10: 1728293618 ISBN 13: 9781728293615
Verlag: Bloom Books, 2023
Neu Paperback

Verkäufer Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

AbeBooks-Verkäufer seit 6. Januar 2003


Beschreibung

Beschreibung:

reissue edition. 361 pages. 8.25x5.50x1.25 inches. In Stock. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 1728293618

Diesen Artikel melden

Inhaltsangabe:

They say revenge is a dish best served cold…

Penn Scully has had four years to stew on what Daria Followhill did to him, and now his heart is completely iced over. He took her first kiss, and she took away the only person he ever loved. He asked her to save the rest of her firsts for him, and she walked all over his heart in stiletto heels and left it bleeding out on a bright summer day.

Now, everything has changed. When circumstances leave Penn homeless in his senior year, the Followhills take him in as their latest shiny project. That means, for the time being, he's Daria's housemate, living right across the hall. And once he sees her again, he's determined to make this spoiled princess pay for ruining the only good thing in his life.

But Daria is used to being misunderstood. Being slammed for every snarky comment, cynical eye roll, and foot she puts in the way of the people who hurt her. Being the girl everyone wants to see cry, and keeping her tears hidden. Penn wanted her firsts, but she wants to be his last everything.

The problem is, once they see past each other's cutting barbs and wounded hearts, the truths they uncover might just start something new altogether.

Über die Autorin bzw. den Autor:

L.J. Shen is a New York Times, Wall Street Journal, USA Today, Washington Post, and #1 Amazon bestselling author of contemporary and NA romance. Best known for her angsty, dark books and barely redeemable alpha heroes, she writes fairytales with teeth and claws.

She lives in a picturesque beach town with her family, pets and inner demons, and enjoys reading, traveling, cooking and spending time with her grumpy cat.

„Über diesen Titel“ kann sich auf eine andere Ausgabe dieses Titels beziehen.

Bibliografische Details

Titel: Pretty Reckless
Verlag: Bloom Books
Erscheinungsdatum: 2023
Einband: Paperback
Zustand: Brand New

Beste Suchergebnisse bei AbeBooks

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Shen, L.J.
Verlag: Bloom Books, 2023
ISBN 10: 1728293618 ISBN 13: 9781728293615
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_474577411

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 7,13
EUR 3,03 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Shen, L.J.
Verlag: Bloom Books, 2023
ISBN 10: 1728293618 ISBN 13: 9781728293615
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_473803648

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 7,58
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Shen, L.J.
Verlag: Bloom Books, 2023
ISBN 10: 1728293618 ISBN 13: 9781728293615
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers S_473525169

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 7,58
EUR 3,25 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Shen, L.J.
Verlag: Bloom Books, 2023
ISBN 10: 1728293618 ISBN 13: 9781728293615
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. Condition Notes: Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 1616672

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 7,90
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Shen, L.J.
Verlag: Bloom Books, 2023
ISBN 10: 1728293618 ISBN 13: 9781728293615
Gebraucht paperback

Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 1728293618-2-37077141

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 7,98
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Shen, L.J.
Verlag: Bloom Books, 2023
ISBN 10: 1728293618 ISBN 13: 9781728293615
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Like New. Item is in like new condition. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00097512458

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 9,42
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 7 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Shen, L.J.
Verlag: Bloom Books, 2023
ISBN 10: 1728293618 ISBN 13: 9781728293615
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 00101497479

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 9,42
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Foto des Verkäufers

Shen, L.J.
Verlag: Bloom Books, 2023
ISBN 10: 1728293618 ISBN 13: 9781728293615
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: ebooks Keystone, Reading, PA, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: good. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers GWKV.1728293618.G

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 9,75
EUR 2,60 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Sourcebooks
Verlag: Bloom Books, 2023
ISBN 10: 1728293618 ISBN 13: 9781728293615
Neu Softcover

Anbieter: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books! Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers OTF-S-9781728293615

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Neu kaufen

EUR 11,44
EUR 3,46 Versand
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Beispielbild für diese ISBN

Shen, L. J.
ISBN 10: 1728293618 ISBN 13: 9781728293615
Gebraucht Softcover

Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA

Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Bestandsnummer des Verkäufers 47970057-75

Verkäufer kontaktieren

Gebraucht kaufen

EUR 11,70
Versand gratis
Versand innerhalb von USA

Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

In den Warenkorb

Es gibt 24 weitere Exemplare dieses Buches

Alle Suchergebnisse ansehen